MENU

11006/Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express
पुडुचेरी - दादर एक्सप्रेस चालुक्य

Departs @ 20:50, Platform# 2
  • S
  •   
  • T
  • W
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 32h 55m, Halts: 36 halts
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights, Platform# 7
  • S
  • T
  • W
1640 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

11006/Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11006- Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express operating from Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY to Dadar Central/DR covering a distance of almost 1640 km km within 32h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express Train Time table -11006

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Pondicherry (PDY) First 20:50 0 N/A 1
2 Villupuram Jn (VM) 21:30 21:35 5 N/A 1
3 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 21:58 22:00 2 N/A 1
4 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 22:38 22:40 2 N/A 1
5 Polur (PRL) 23:03 23:05 2 N/A 1
6 Arni Road (ARV) 23:18 23:20 2 N/A 1
7 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 23:56 23:58 2 N/A 1
8 Katpadi Jn Rev (KPD) 01:00 01:10 10 N/A 2
9 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 N/A 2
10 Bangarapet Jn PQ (BWT) 03:48 03:50 2 N/A 2
11 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 04:43 04:45 2 N/A 2
12 Banaswadi (BAND) 05:13 05:15 2 N/A 2
13 Yesvantpur Jn RL Rev (YPR) 06:00 06:30 30 N/A 2
14 Tumkur (TK) 07:30 07:32 2 N/A 2
15 Tiptur (TTR) 08:33 08:35 2 N/A 2
16 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 N/A 2
17 Kadur (DRU) 09:48 09:50 2 N/A 2
18 Birur Jn (RRB) 10:03 10:05 2 N/A 2
19 Davangere (DVG) 11:43 11:45 2 N/A 2
20 Harihar (HRR) 12:08 12:10 2 N/A 2
21 Ranibennur (RNR) 12:38 12:40 2 N/A 2
22 Haveri (HVR) 13:13 13:15 2 N/A 2
23 Hubballi Jn RL (UBL) 15:15 15:20 5 N/A 2
24 Dharwad (DWR) 15:38 15:40 2 N/A 2
25 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 16:18 16:20 2 N/A 2
26 Londa Jn (LD) 17:08 17:10 2 N/A 2
27 Belgaum (BGM) 18:03 18:05 2 N/A 2
28 Ghatprabha (GPB) 18:54 18:55 1 N/A 2
29 Kudachi (KUD) 19:39 19:40 1 N/A 2
30 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 20:45 20:50 5 N/A 2
31 Sangli (SLI) 21:02 21:05 3 N/A 2
32 Takari (TKR) 21:39 21:40 1 N/A 2
33 Karad (KRD) 22:09 22:10 1 N/A 2
34 Satara (STR) 23:07 23:10 3 N/A 2
35 Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:10 02:15 5 N/A 3
36 Lonavla (LNL) 03:19 03:20 1 N/A 3
37 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 N/A 3
38 Dadar Cr (DR) 05:45 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express, train number 11006. The train begins its journey from Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY to Dadar Central/DR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

awapur Railway Station

List of train passing from awapur Railway Station

chandauna halt Railway Station

List of train passing from chandauna halt Railway Station

deorabandhauli halt Railway Station

List of train passing from deorabandhauli halt Railway Station

muraitha halt Railway Station

List of train passing from muraitha halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11006/Coach Position Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 11006- Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 2A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express -(11006) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.