MENU

14307/Prayag - Bareilly Express
प्रयाग - बरेली एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 22:15, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 12h 40m, Halts: 38 halts
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
461 km 36 km/hr Mail/Express

14307/Prayag - Bareilly Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14307- Prayag - Bareilly Express operating from Prayag Junction/PRG to Bareilly Junction/BE covering a distance of almost 461 km km within 12h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Prayag - Bareilly Express Train Time table -14307

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Prayag Jn (PRG) First 22:15 0 N/A 1
2 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 22:27 22:29 2 N/A 1
3 Siwaith (SWE) 22:38 22:40 2 N/A 1
4 Mau Aimma (MEM) 22:54 22:56 2 N/A 1
5 Bishnath Ganj (BTJ) 23:20 23:22 2 N/A 1
6 Bhupia Mau (VPO) 23:33 23:35 2 N/A 1
7 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 00:02 00:07 5 N/A 2
8 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 00:15 00:17 2 N/A 2
9 Jagesharganj (JGJ) 00:25 00:27 2 N/A 2
10 Antu (ANTU) 00:34 00:36 2 N/A 2
11 Mishrauli (MFL) 00:53 00:55 2 N/A 2
12 Amethi (AME) 01:03 01:05 2 N/A 2
13 Talakhajuri (TLKH) 01:17 01:19 2 N/A 2
14 Gauriganj (GNG) 01:28 01:30 2 N/A 2
15 Bani (BANI) 01:38 01:40 2 N/A 2
16 Kasimpur H (KCJ) 01:46 01:48 2 N/A 2
17 Jais (JAIS) 01:52 01:54 2 N/A 2
18 Fursatganj (FTG) 02:03 02:05 2 N/A 2
19 Rupamau (RUM) 02:14 02:16 2 N/A 2
20 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 03:12 03:17 5 N/A 2
21 Gangaganj (GANG) 03:27 03:29 2 N/A 2
22 Harchandpur (HCP) 04:03 04:05 2 N/A 2
23 Kundanganj (KVG) 04:14 04:16 2 N/A 2
24 Bachhrawn (BCN) 04:25 04:27 2 N/A 2
25 Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 04:34 04:36 2 N/A 2
26 Nigohan (NHN) 04:42 04:44 2 N/A 2
27 Kankaha (KKAH) 04:52 04:54 2 N/A 2
28 Mohanlalganj (MLJ) 05:02 05:04 2 N/A 2
29 Utraitia Jn (UTR) 05:43 05:45 2 N/A 2
30 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 06:30 06:40 10 N/A 2
31 Alam Nagar (AMG) 07:02 07:04 2 N/A 2
32 Sandila (SAN) 07:34 07:36 2 N/A 2
33 Hardoi (HRI) 08:20 08:22 2 N/A 2
34 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 08:46 08:48 2 N/A 2
35 Roza Jn (ROZA) 09:16 09:18 2 N/A 2
36 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 09:30 09:35 5 N/A 2
37 Tilhar (TLH) 09:50 09:52 2 N/A 2
38 Bilpur (BLPU) 10:07 10:09 2 N/A 2
39 Pitambarpur (PMR) 10:24 10:26 2 N/A 2
40 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:55 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Prayag - Bareilly Express, train number 14307. The train begins its journey from Prayag Junction/PRG to Bareilly Junction/BE. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

mahadevsal Railway Station

List of train passing from mahadevsal Railway Station

barsuan Railway Station

List of train passing from barsuan Railway Station

bimlagarh junction Railway Station

List of train passing from bimlagarh junction Railway Station

patasahi Railway Station

List of train passing from patasahi Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14307/Coach Position Prayag - Bareilly Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 14307- Prayag - Bareilly Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • GS 7
  • GS 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Prayag - Bareilly Express -(14307) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.