MENU

11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
प्रथम स्वतंत्रता संग्राम एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 7:30, Platform# 1
  • S
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NCR/North Central Coast Travel Time: 25h 20m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night, Platform# 7
  • S
1327 km 52 km/hr Mail/Express

11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11105- Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express operating from Kolkata/KOAA to Jhansi Junction/JHS covering a distance of almost 1327 km km within 25h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Train Time table -11105

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kolkata (KOAA) First 07:25 0 N/A 1
2 Barrackpore (BP) 07:52 07:57 5 N/A 1
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:06 10:09 3 N/A 1
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:35 11:40 5 N/A 1
5 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:04 12:05 1 N/A 1
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:45 12:47 2 N/A 1
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 13:12 13:14 2 N/A 1
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 14:25 14:30 5 N/A 1
9 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 15:18 15:20 2 N/A 1
10 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 N/A 1
11 Ara Jn (ARA) 19:20 19:22 2 N/A 1
12 Buxar (BXR) 20:22 20:24 2 N/A 1
13 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 22:59 23:09 10 N/A 1
14 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 01:10 01:15 5 N/A 2
15 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 03:45 03:55 10 N/A 2
16 Pokhrayan (PHN) 04:59 05:00 1 N/A 2
17 Kalpi (KPI) 05:14 05:15 1 N/A 2
18 Orai (ORAI) 05:59 06:00 1 N/A 2
19 Moth (MOTH) 06:49 06:50 1 N/A 2
20 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 08:50 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express, train number 11105. The train begins its journey from Kolkata/KOAA to Jhansi Junction/JHS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

safipur Railway Station

List of train passing from safipur Railway Station

ugu Railway Station

List of train passing from ugu Railway Station

fatehpur chaurasi Railway Station

List of train passing from fatehpur chaurasi Railway Station

ganjmuradabad Railway Station

List of train passing from ganjmuradabad Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11105/Coach Position Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 11105- Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express -(11105) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.