MENU

11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
प्रथम स्वतंत्रता संग्राम एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 21:00, Platform# 7
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NCR/North Central Coast Travel Time: 24h 45m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night, Platform# 3
  • F
1327 km 53 km/hr Mail/Express

11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11106- Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) operating from Jhansi Junction/JHS to Kolkata/KOAA covering a distance of almost 1327 km km within 24h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) Train Time table -11106

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jhansi Jn (JHS) First 21:00 0 N/A 1
2 Moth (MOTH) 21:38 21:40 2 N/A 1
3 Orai (ORAI) 22:28 22:30 2 N/A 1
4 Kalpi (KPI) 22:58 23:00 2 N/A 1
5 Pokhrayan (PHN) 23:18 23:20 2 N/A 1
6 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 01:20 01:30 10 N/A 2
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 03:55 04:00 5 N/A 2
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:00 07:15 15 N/A 2
9 Buxar (BXR) 08:35 08:37 2 N/A 2
10 Ara Jn (ARA) 09:27 09:29 2 N/A 2
11 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 10:45 10:55 10 N/A 2
12 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:38 12:40 2 N/A 2
13 Jhajha (JAJ) 14:25 14:30 5 N/A 2
14 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 15:02 15:04 2 N/A 2
15 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 15:29 15:31 2 N/A 2
16 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 16:09 16:11 2 N/A 2
17 Asansol Jn (ASN) 17:05 17:10 5 N/A 2
18 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 18:58 19:01 3 N/A 2
19 Barrackpore (BP) 20:56 21:01 5 N/A 2
20 Kolkata (KOAA) 21:45 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT), train number 11106. The train begins its journey from Jhansi Junction/JHS to Kolkata/KOAA. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jnana bharati halt Railway Station

List of train passing from jnana bharati halt Railway Station

ketohalli Railway Station

List of train passing from ketohalli Railway Station

nidaghatta Railway Station

List of train passing from nidaghatta Railway Station

chandagirikopal Railway Station

List of train passing from chandagirikopal Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11106/Coach Position Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 11106- Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) -(11106) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.