MENU

12496/Pratap Express
प्रताप एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 22:45, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NWR/North Western Coast Travel Time: 31h 5m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights, Platform# 0
  • F
1887 km 60 km/hr SuperFast

12496/Pratap Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12496- Pratap Express operating from Kolkata/KOAA to Bikaner Junction/BKN covering a distance of almost 1887 km km within 31h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Pratap Express Train Time table -12496

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Kolkata (KOAA) First 22:45 0 N/A 1
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 00:09 00:11 2 N/A 2
3 Durgapur (DGR) 01:00 01:02 2 N/A 2
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 N/A 2
5 Dhanbad Jn PQ (DHN) 02:50 03:00 10 N/A 2
6 Koderma (KQR) 04:27 04:29 2 N/A 2
7 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 05:50 05:55 5 N/A 2
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 09:07 09:22 15 N/A 2
9 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:30 11:35 5 N/A 2
10 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 14:00 14:15 15 N/A 2
11 Tundla Jn (TDL) 17:00 17:10 10 N/A 2
12 Agra Fort (AF) 17:55 18:20 25 N/A 2
13 Achhnera Jn (AH) 19:00 19:02 2 N/A 2
14 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 19:35 19:37 2 N/A 2
15 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 21:45 21:47 2 N/A 2
16 Jaipur Jn RL (JP) 23:10 23:20 10 N/A 2
17 Degana Jn (DNA) 01:40 01:43 3 N/A 3
18 Nagaur (NGO) 03:30 03:35 5 N/A 3
19 Nokha (NOK) 04:15 04:17 2 N/A 3
20 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 05:50 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Pratap Express, train number 12496. The train begins its journey from Kolkata/KOAA to Bikaner Junction/BKN. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

vangani Railway Station

List of train passing from vangani Railway Station

kurla junction Railway Station

List of train passing from kurla junction Railway Station

hempur Railway Station

List of train passing from hempur Railway Station

neri Railway Station

List of train passing from neri Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12496/Coach Position Pratap Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12496- Pratap Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 2A 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Pratap Express -(12496) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.