MENU

12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya)
पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (गया के माध्यम से)

Departs @ 16:15, Platform# 16
  •   
  • M
  • T
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 24h 40m, Halts: 20 halts
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night, Platform# 14
  • M
  • T
  • F
1450 km 58 km/hr SuperFast

12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12382- Poorva Express (via Gaya) operating from New Delhi/NDLS to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 1450 km km within 24h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Poorva Express (via Gaya) Train Time table -12382

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 New Delhi (NDLS) First 17:35 0 N/A 1
2 Aligarh Jn PQ (ALJN) 19:12 19:15 3 N/A 1
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 20:15 20:20 5 N/A 1
4 Etawah (ETW) 21:10 21:12 2 N/A 1
5 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 23:00 23:10 10 N/A 1
6 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 01:20 01:25 5 N/A 2
7 Janghai Jn (JNH) 03:39 03:41 2 N/A 2
8 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 05:05 05:20 15 N/A 2
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 06:15 06:30 15 N/A 2
10 Bhabua Road (BBU) 07:05 07:07 2 N/A 2
11 Sasaram (SSM) 07:39 07:41 2 N/A 2
12 Dehri On Son (DOS) 07:57 07:59 2 N/A 2
13 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 08:10 08:12 2 N/A 2
14 Rafiganj (RFJ) 08:34 08:36 2 N/A 2
15 Gaya Jn RL (GAYA) 09:15 09:18 3 N/A 2
16 Koderma (KQR) 10:30 10:32 2 N/A 2
17 Parasnath (PNME) 11:23 11:25 2 N/A 2
18 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:18 12:28 10 N/A 2
19 Asansol Jn (ASN) 13:26 13:41 15 N/A 2
20 Durgapur (DGR) 14:11 14:13 2 N/A 2
21 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 15:11 15:16 5 N/A 2
22 Howrah Jn (HWH) 16:55 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Poorva Express (via Gaya), train number 12382. The train begins its journey from New Delhi/NDLS to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jaunpur junction Railway Station

List of train passing from jaunpur junction Railway Station

kheta sarai Railway Station

List of train passing from kheta sarai Railway Station

shahganj junction Railway Station

List of train passing from shahganj junction Railway Station

malipur Railway Station

List of train passing from malipur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12382/Coach Position Poorva Express (via Gaya)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12382- Poorva Express (via Gaya). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • LS 2
  • LS 3
  • 1A + 2A 4
  • 2A 5
  • 2A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • PC 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • GC 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Poorva Express (via Gaya) -(12382) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.