MENU

12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (गया के माध्यम से) (पीटी)

Departs @ 8:15, Platform# 8
  • S
  •   
  •   
  • W
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 23h 20m, Halts: 20 halts
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night, Platform# 16
  • S
  • W
  • T
1450 km 62 km/hr SuperFast

12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12381- Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) operating from Howrah Junction/HWH to New Delhi/NDLS covering a distance of almost 1450 km km within 23h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) Train Time table -12381

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) First 08:15 0 N/A 1
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 09:20 09:23 3 N/A 1
3 Durgapur (DGR) 10:17 10:19 2 N/A 1
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:48 10:53 5 N/A 1
5 Dhanbad Jn RL (DHN) 11:57 12:05 8 N/A 1
6 Parasnath (PNME) 12:40 12:42 2 N/A 1
7 Koderma (KQR) 13:31 13:33 2 N/A 1
8 Gaya Jn RL (GAYA) 14:50 14:55 5 N/A 1
9 Rafiganj (RFJ) 15:22 15:23 1 N/A 1
10 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 15:46 15:47 1 N/A 1
11 Dehri On Son (DOS) 16:02 16:04 2 N/A 1
12 Sasaram (SSM) 16:20 16:21 1 N/A 1
13 Bhabua Road (BBU) 16:54 16:55 1 N/A 1
14 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 17:42 18:02 20 N/A 1
15 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 18:37 18:47 10 N/A 1
16 Janghai Jn (JNH) 20:03 20:05 2 N/A 1
17 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 21:40 21:45 5 N/A 1
18 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 00:05 00:13 8 N/A 2
19 Etawah (ETW) 01:30 01:32 2 N/A 2
20 Tundla Jn (TDL) 02:45 02:48 3 N/A 2
21 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 03:36 03:39 3 N/A 2
22 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:05 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT), train number 12381. The train begins its journey from Howrah Junction/HWH to New Delhi/NDLS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

khamil ghat Railway Station

List of train passing from khamil ghat Railway Station

goram ghat Railway Station

List of train passing from goram ghat Railway Station

phulad Railway Station

List of train passing from phulad Railway Station

marwar ranawas Railway Station

List of train passing from marwar ranawas Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12381/Coach Position Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12381- Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • SL 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • PC 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 2A 17
  • 2A 18
  • 1A + 2A 19
  • LS 20
  • LS 21
  • GC 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) -(12381) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.