MENU

13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
पटना - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुल्तानपुर)

Departs @ 11:50, Platform# 5
  •   
  • M
  •   
  • W
  • T
  • F
  •   
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 25h 5m, Halts: 22 halts
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night, Platform# 4
  • M
  • W
  • T
  • F
1222 km 48 km/hr Mail/Express

13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13239- Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) operating from Patna Junction/PNBE to Kota Junction/KOTA covering a distance of almost 1222 km km within 25h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) Train Time table -13239

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) First 11:50 0 N/A 1
2 Danapur (DNR) 12:06 12:08 2 N/A 1
3 Ara Jn (ARA) 12:33 12:35 2 N/A 1
4 Buxar (BXR) 13:32 13:34 2 N/A 1
5 Bhadaura (BWH) 13:53 13:55 2 N/A 1
6 Zamania (ZNA) 14:10 14:12 2 N/A 1
7 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 15:35 15:45 10 N/A 1
8 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 16:25 16:40 15 N/A 1
9 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 18:50 18:55 5 N/A 1
10 Nihalgarh (NHH) 19:57 19:59 2 N/A 1
11 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 23:20 23:55 35 N/A 1
12 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 01:20 01:30 10 N/A 2
13 Tundla Jn (TDL) 04:15 04:25 10 N/A 2
14 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 05:13 05:15 2 N/A 2
15 Agra Cantt Rev (AGC) 05:40 06:05 25 N/A 2
16 Mathura Jn Rev (MTJ) 07:20 07:45 25 N/A 2
17 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 08:08 08:10 2 N/A 2
18 Bayana Jn (BXN) 08:43 08:45 2 N/A 2
19 Hindaun City (HAN) 09:13 09:15 2 N/A 2
20 Gangapur City (GGC) 09:58 10:00 2 N/A 2
21 Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 10:16 10:18 2 N/A 2
22 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:58 11:00 2 N/A 2
23 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 11:26 11:28 2 N/A 2
24 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:55 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur), train number 13239. The train begins its journey from Patna Junction/PNBE to Kota Junction/KOTA. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

khatipura Railway Station

List of train passing from khatipura Railway Station

kanauta Railway Station

List of train passing from kanauta Railway Station

jhir Railway Station

List of train passing from jhir Railway Station

banskho Railway Station

List of train passing from banskho Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13239/Coach Position Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)

The schedule below shows information on train number 13239- Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • 2A + 3A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) -(13239) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.