MENU

03132/Patna - Kolkata Express
पटना - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 17:20, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 14h 10m, Halts: 41 halts
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
548 km 38 km/hr Mail/Express

03132/Patna - Kolkata Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 03132- Patna - Kolkata Express operating from Patna Junction/PNBE to Kolkata/KOAA covering a distance of almost 548 km km within 14h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sorry! This Train is Cancelled

Patna - Kolkata Express Train Time table -03132

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) 17:20 0 1
2 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Patna (RJPB) 17:27 17:29 2m 0 1
3 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 17:34 17:36 2m 0 1
4 Patna Saheb (PNC) 17:41 17:43 2m 0 1
5 Banka Ghat (BKG) 17:51 17:52 1m 0 1
6 Fatuha Junction (FUT) 17:58 17:59 1m 0 1
7 Khusropur (KOO) 18:07 18:09 2m 0 1
8 Karauta (KWO) 18:14 18:15 1m 0 1
9 Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 18:21 18:22 1m 0 1
10 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 18:34 18:36 2m 0 1
11 Athmal Gola (ATL) 18:42 18:44 2m 0 1
12 Barh (BARH) 18:52 18:54 2m 0 1
13 Punarakh (PHK) 19:04 19:05 1m 0 1
14 Memrakhabad (MMKB) 19:11 19:12 1m 0 1
15 Kanhaipur (KNHP) 19:15 19:17 2m 0 1
16 Mor (MOR) 19:22 19:23 1m 0 1
17 Mokama Junction (MKA) 19:59 20:01 2m 0 1
18 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 20:12 20:13 1m 0 1
19 Rampur Dumra Junction (RDUM) 20:26 20:27 1m 0 1
20 Barhiya (BRYA) 20:36 20:38 2m 0 1
21 Dumri Halt (DMRX) 20:43 20:44 1m 0 1
22 Mankatha (MKB) 20:52 20:53 1m 0 1
23 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 20:58 21:00 2m 0 1
24 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 21:10 21:12 2m 0 1
25 Bansipur (BSQP) 21:20 21:21 1m 0 1
26 Mananpur (MNP) 21:28 21:29 1m 0 1
27 Bhalui (BFM) 21:35 21:36 1m 0 1
28 Jamui (JMU) 21:43 21:45 2m 0 1
29 Gidhaur (GHR) 22:04 22:05 1m 0 1
30 Jhajha (JAJ) 22:38 22:43 5m 0 1
31 Simultala (STL) 22:59 23:01 2m 0 1
32 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 0:02 0:07 5m 0 2
33 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 0:32 1:12 40m 0 2
34 Jamtara (JMT) 1:41 1:43 2m 0 2
35 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 1:59 2:01 2m 2 2
36 Asansol Junction (ASN) 2:37 2:47 10m 0 2
37 RaniGanj (RNG) 3:02 3:04 2m 0 2
38 Andal Junction (UDL) 3:15 3:17 2m 0 2
39 Durgapur (DGR) 3:31 3:35 4m 0 2
40 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 4:45 4:50 5m 0 2
41 Bandel Junction (BDC) 5:56 6:01 5m 0 2
42 Naihati Junction (NH) 6:22 6:30 8m 0 2
43 Kolkata (KOAA) 7:30 0 2

Get the route map information for Patna - Kolkata Express, train number 03132. The train begins its journey from Patna Junction/PNBE to Kolkata/KOAA. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

gonda junction Railway Station

List of train passing from gonda junction Railway Station

roorkee Railway Station

List of train passing from roorkee Railway Station

yamunanagar-jagadhri Railway Station

List of train passing from yamunanagar-jagadhri Railway Station

jalandhar cantt. junction Railway Station

List of train passing from jalandhar cantt. junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

03132/Coach Position Patna - Kolkata Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 03132- Patna - Kolkata Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Patna - Kolkata Express -(03132) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.