MENU

09306/Patna - Indore Special Fare
पटना - इंदौर स्पेशल किराया

Departs @ 17:25, Platform# 0
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 28h 15m, Halts: 15 halts
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night, Platform# 3
  • M
1357 km 48 km/hr Mail/Express

09306/Patna - Indore Special Fare

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 09306- Patna - Indore Special Fare operating from Patna Junction/PNBE to Indore Junction BG/INDB covering a distance of almost 1357 km km within 28h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sorry! This Train is Cancelled

Patna - Indore Special Fare Train Time table -09306

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) 17:25 0 1
2 Danapur (DNR) 17:45 17:47 2m 0 1
3 Ara Junction (ARA) 18:23 18:25 2m 0 1
4 Buxar (BXR) 19:13 19:15 2m 0 1
5 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 19:35 19:37 2m 0 1
6 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 20:50 21:10 20m 0 1
7 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 22:10 22:20 10m 0 1
8 Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 3:30 3:40 10m 0 2
9 Kanpur Central (CNB) 5:00 5:10 10m 1 2
10 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:50 11:00 10m 0 2
11 Bina Junction (BINA) 13:15 13:20 5m 0 2
12 Bairagarh (BIH) 15:58 16:00 2m 0 2
13 Sehore (SEH) 16:25 16:27 2m 0 2
14 Shujalpur (SJP) 17:08 17:10 2m 0 2
15 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 19:00 19:25 25m 0 2
16 Dewas Junction (DWX) 20:38 20:40 2m 0 2
17 Indore Junction BG (INDB) 21:40 3 2

Get the route map information for Patna - Indore Special Fare, train number 09306. The train begins its journey from Patna Junction/PNBE to Indore Junction BG/INDB. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

chhanera Railway Station

List of train passing from chhanera Railway Station

khirkiya Railway Station

List of train passing from khirkiya Railway Station

banapura Railway Station

List of train passing from banapura Railway Station

budni Railway Station

List of train passing from budni Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

09306/Coach Position Patna - Indore Special Fare

The schedule below shows information on train number 09306- Patna - Indore Special Fare. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • S8 4
  • S7 5
  • S6 6
  • S5 7
  • S4 8
  • S3 9
  • S2 10
  • S1 11
  • B3 12
  • B2 13
  • B1 14
  • A1 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • SLR 18
  • UJN

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Patna - Indore Special Fare -(09306) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.