MENU

22914/Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express
पटना - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 23:10, Platform# 4
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR Coast Travel Time: 32h 25m, Halts: 11
Arrives @ 07:35, Platform# 1
1845 km 57 km/hr Humsafar

22914/Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22914- Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express operating from Patna Junction/PNBE to Bandra Terminus/BDTS covering a distance of almost 1845 km km within 32h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express Train Time table -22914

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Start 23:10 0 4 1
2 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jun (DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 0 2
3 Allahabad Chheoki Ju (ACOI) 05:08 05:10 2 3 2
4 Satna Junction (STA) 07:50 08:00 10 1 2
5 Katni Junction (KTE) 09:10 09:15 5 5 2
6 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 10:50 11:00 10 1 2
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 14:40 14:50 10 5 2
8 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1 2
9 Nandurbar (NDB) 23:23 23:33 10 1 2
10 Udhna Junction (UDN) 02:40 03:20 40 3 3
11 Valsad (BL) 04:05 04:10 5 3 3
12 Vapi (VAPI) 04:29 04:36 7 2 3
13 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:35 End 0 1 3

Get the route map information for Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express, train number 22914. The train begins its journey from Patna Junction/PNBE to Bandra Terminus/BDTS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

vaiyampatti Railway Station

List of train passing from vaiyampatti Railway Station

kalpattichatram Railway Station

List of train passing from kalpattichatram Railway Station

ayyalur Railway Station

List of train passing from ayyalur Railway Station

vadamadura Railway Station

List of train passing from vadamadura Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22914/Coach Position Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22914- Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B16 2
  • B15 3
  • B14 4
  • B13 5
  • B12 6
  • B11 7
  • B10 8
  • B9 9
  • PC 10
  • B8 11
  • B7 12
  • B6 13
  • B5 14
  • B4 15
  • B3 16
  • B2 17
  • B1 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express -(22914) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.