MENU

82365/Patna - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast
पटना - आनंद विहार स्पेशल किराया सुपर फास्ट

Departs @ 20:30, Platform# 4
  • S
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 17h 50m, Halts: 6 halts
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • T

82365/Patna - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 82365- Patna - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast operating from Patna Junction/PNBE to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT covering a distance of almost 986 km km within 17h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Patna - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast Train Time table -82365

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) 20:30 4 1
2 Ara Junction (ARA) 21:15 21:17 2m 0 1
3 Buxar (BXR) 22:10 22:12 2m 0 1
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 0:02 0:12 10m 0 2
5 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 4:50 4:55 5m 0 2
6 Kanpur Central (CNB) 7:25 7:35 10m 0 2
7 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 12:05 12:07 2m 4 2
8 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 14:20 0 2

Get the route map information for Patna - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast, train number 82365. The train begins its journey from Patna Junction/PNBE to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jethi Railway Station

List of train passing from jethi Railway Station

gundratimadugu Railway Station

List of train passing from gundratimadugu Railway Station

tadla pusapalli Railway Station

List of train passing from tadla pusapalli Railway Station

yelgur Railway Station

List of train passing from yelgur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

82365/Coach Position Patna - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast

The schedule below shows information on train number 82365- Patna - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • S8 2
  • S7 3
  • S6 4
  • S5 5
  • S4 6
  • S3 7
  • S2 8
  • S1 9
  • PC 10
  • B4 11
  • B3 12
  • B2 13
  • B1 14
  • A1 15
  • SLR 16

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Patna - Anand Vihar Special Fare Super Fast -(82365) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.