MENU

19422/Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
पटना - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 10:30, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 36h 15m, Halts: 27 halts
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • T
1669 km 46 km/hr Mail/Express

19422/Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19422- Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) operating from Patna Junction/PNBE to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI covering a distance of almost 1669 km km within 36h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) Train Time table -19422

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) First 10:30 0 N/A 1
2 Danapur (DNR) 10:46 10:48 2 N/A 1
3 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:14 11:16 2 N/A 1
4 Buxar (BXR) 12:03 12:05 2 N/A 1
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 13:47 14:02 15 N/A 1
6 Kashi PQ (KEI) 14:40 14:42 2 N/A 1
7 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:25 15:35 10 N/A 1
8 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 17:01 17:03 2 N/A 1
9 Allahabad City (ALY) 19:10 19:12 2 N/A 1
10 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 19:25 20:05 40 N/A 1
11 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 22:58 23:00 2 N/A 1
12 Satna (STA) 00:15 00:25 10 N/A 2
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 01:35 01:40 5 N/A 2
14 Damoh (DMO) 03:10 03:12 2 N/A 2
15 Saugor (SGO) 04:25 04:30 5 N/A 2
16 Bina Jn (BINA) 07:00 07:10 10 N/A 2
17 Vidisha (BHS) 08:05 08:07 2 N/A 2
18 Bairagarh Bhopal (BIH) 09:55 09:57 2 N/A 2
19 Sehore (SEH) 10:20 10:22 2 N/A 2
20 Shujalpur (SJP) 11:01 11:03 2 N/A 2
21 Berchha (BCH) 11:48 11:50 2 N/A 2
22 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 12:55 13:05 10 N/A 2
23 Nagda Jn (NAD) 14:03 14:05 2 N/A 2
24 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 15:00 15:10 10 N/A 2
25 Dahod (DHD) 16:48 16:50 2 N/A 2
26 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 20:10 20:40 30 N/A 2
27 Anand Jn (ANND) 21:13 21:14 1 N/A 2
28 Nadiad Jn (ND) 21:30 21:31 1 N/A 2
29 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 22:45 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT), train number 19422. The train begins its journey from Patna Junction/PNBE to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

yasantapuru Railway Station

List of train passing from yasantapuru Railway Station

yeshwant nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from yeshwant nagar Railway Station

jharola Railway Station

List of train passing from jharola Railway Station

jhajhpor Railway Station

List of train passing from jhajhpor Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19422/Coach Position Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 19422- Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • 3A 13
  • 2A 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) -(19422) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.