MENU

19670/Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express
पाटलिपुत्र - उदयपुर सिटी हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 00:10, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NWR Coast Travel Time: 32h 10m, Halts: 20
Arrives @ 08:20, Platform# 0
1565 km 49 km/hr Humsafar

19670/Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19670- Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express operating from Patliputra Junction/PPTA to Udaipur City/UDZ covering a distance of almost 1565 km km within 32h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express Train Time table -19670

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Patliputra Junction (PPTA) Start 00:10 0 0 1
2 Danapur (DNR) 00:25 00:27 2 4 1
3 Ara Junction (ARA) 00:56 00:58 2 2 1
4 Buxar (BXR) 01:42 01:44 2 2 1
5 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jun (DDU) 03:40 03:50 10 4 1
6 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 05:00 05:10 10 0 1
7 Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 08:00 08:05 5 0 1
8 Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 11:55 12:10 15 0 1
9 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:50 13:55 5 0 1
10 Kannauj (KJN) 15:11 15:13 2 1 1
11 Farrukhabad Junction (FBD) 16:20 16:25 5 5 1
12 Kasganj Junction (KSJ) 18:05 18:15 10 0 1
13 Hathras City (HTC) 19:00 19:02 2 1 1
14 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 20:20 20:30 10 0 1
15 Achhnera Junction (AH) 21:10 21:35 25 0 1
16 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 22:10 22:15 5 0 1
17 Sawai Madhopur Junct (SWM) 00:28 00:30 2 0 2
18 Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:55 02:15 20 0 2
19 Bundi (BUDI) 02:58 03:00 2 1 2
20 Chanderiya (CNA) 05:13 05:15 2 0 2
21 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 06:23 06:25 2 0 2
22 Udaipur City (UDZ) 08:20 End 0 0 2

Get the route map information for Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express, train number 19670. The train begins its journey from Patliputra Junction/PPTA to Udaipur City/UDZ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bewar bhojan Railway Station

List of train passing from bewar bhojan Railway Station

harpalu Railway Station

List of train passing from harpalu Railway Station

mahansar Railway Station

List of train passing from mahansar Railway Station

aslu Railway Station

List of train passing from aslu Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19670/Coach Position Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 19670- Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B16 2
  • B15 3
  • B14 4
  • B13 5
  • B12 6
  • B11 7
  • B10 8
  • B9 9
  • PC 10
  • B8 11
  • B7 12
  • B6 13
  • B5 14
  • B4 15
  • B3 16
  • B2 17
  • B1 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express -(19670) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.