MENU

52461/Pathankot Jawalamukhi Road Kangra Valley Passenger
पठानकोट ज्वालामुखी रोड के कांगड़ा घाटी रहे यात्री

Departs @ 17:50, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 3h 55m, Halts: 15 halts
Arrives @ 21:45, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

52461/Pathankot Jawalamukhi Road Kangra Valley Passenger

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 52461- Pathankot Jawalamukhi Road Kangra Valley Passenger operating from Pathankot Junction/PTK to Jwalamukhi Road/JMKR covering a distance of almost 83 km km within 3h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Pathankot Jawalamukhi Road Kangra Valley Passenger Train Time table -52461

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Pathankot Jn (PTK) First 17:50 0 N/A 1
2 Dalhousi Road (DLSR) 18:07 18:09 2 N/A 1
3 Kandwal (KAWL) 18:16 18:17 1 N/A 1
4 Nurpur Road (NUPR) 18:29 18:31 2 N/A 1
5 Talara (TLRA) 18:58 19:00 2 N/A 1
6 Balle Da Pir Larath (BLDL) 19:24 19:25 1 N/A 1
7 Bharmar (BRMR) 19:37 19:38 1 N/A 1
8 Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS) 19:51 19:53 2 N/A 1
9 Harsar Dehri (HRDR) 20:09 20:11 2 N/A 1
10 Meghrajpura (MGRP) 20:24 20:25 1 N/A 1
11 Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS) 20:32 20:34 2 N/A 1
12 Baryal Himachal (BRHL) 20:44 20:45 1 N/A 1
13 Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT) 20:51 20:52 1 N/A 1
14 Guler (GULR) 21:01 21:03 2 N/A 1
15 Lunsu H (LNS) 21:13 21:14 1 N/A 1
16 Tripal (TRPL) 21:22 21:23 1 N/A 1
17 Jawalamukhi Road (JMKR) 21:45 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Pathankot Jawalamukhi Road Kangra Valley Passenger, train number 52461. The train begins its journey from Pathankot Junction/PTK to Jwalamukhi Road/JMKR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

nizchatia Railway Station

List of train passing from nizchatia Railway Station

nallacheruvu east Railway Station

List of train passing from nallacheruvu east Railway Station

nakachari Railway Station

List of train passing from nakachari Railway Station

nabadwip ghat Railway Station

List of train passing from nabadwip ghat Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

52461/Coach Position Pathankot Jawalamukhi Road Kangra Valley Passenger

The schedule below shows information on train number 52461- Pathankot Jawalamukhi Road Kangra Valley Passenger. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • GEN 1
  • GEN 2
  • GEN 3
  • GEN 4
  • GEN 5
  • FC 6
  • GEN 7
  • SLR 8

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Pathankot Jawalamukhi Road Kangra Valley Passenger -(52461) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.