MENU

04991/Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special
पठानकोट - जम्मू तवी स्पेशल डेमू

Departs @ 14:40, Platform# 2
  •   
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 2h 30m, Halts: 12 halts
Arrives @ 17:10, Platform# 2
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
100 km 40 km/hr DEMU

04991/Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 04991- Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special operating from Pathankot Junction/PTK to Jammu Tawi/JAT covering a distance of almost 100 km km within 2h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special Train Time table -04991

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 14:48 14:49 1m N/A 1
2 Sujanpur (SJNP) 14:56 14:57 1m N/A 1
3 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 15:06 15:07 1m N/A 1
4 Kathua (KTHU) 15:16 15:17 1m N/A 1
5 Budhi (BDHY) 15:23 15:30 7m N/A 1
6 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 15:40 15:41 1m N/A 1
7 Chakdayala (CKDL) 15:47 15:48 1m N/A 1
8 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 15:53 15:54 1m N/A 1
9 Ghagwal (GHGL) 16:01 16:02 1m N/A 1
10 Samba (SMBX) 16:10 16:11 1m N/A 1
11 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 16:28 16:29 1m N/A 1
12 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 16:43 16:44 1m N/A 1

Get the route map information for Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special, train number 04991. The train begins its journey from Pathankot Junction/PTK to Jammu Tawi/JAT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kalamboli Railway Station

List of train passing from kalamboli Railway Station

panangudi Railway Station

List of train passing from panangudi Railway Station

navalgund road Railway Station

List of train passing from navalgund road Railway Station

shahbaznagar Railway Station

List of train passing from shahbaznagar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

04991/Coach Position Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special

The schedule below shows information on train number 04991- Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special -(04991) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.