MENU

12926/Paschim super fast Express (PT)
पश्चिम सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 8:10, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 30h 35m, Halts: 39 halts
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night, Platform# 5
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1823 km 59 km/hr SuperFast

12926/Paschim super fast Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12926- Paschim super fast Express (PT) operating from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Bandra Terminus/BDTS covering a distance of almost 1823 km km within 30h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Paschim super fast Express (PT) Train Time table -12926

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) First 08:10 0 N/A 1
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 08:38 08:40 2 N/A 1
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 09:15 09:20 5 N/A 1
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 09:28 09:30 2 N/A 1
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 09:43 09:45 2 N/A 1
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:25 10:35 10 N/A 1
7 Khanna (KNN) 11:15 11:17 2 N/A 1
8 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 11:33 11:35 2 N/A 1
9 Ambala City (UBC) 12:10 12:12 2 N/A 1
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:35 13:05 30 N/A 1
11 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 13:38 13:40 2 N/A 1
12 Karnal (KUN) 14:06 14:08 2 N/A 1
13 Panipat Jn RL (PNP) 14:42 14:44 2 N/A 1
14 Sonipat (SNP) 15:16 15:18 2 N/A 1
15 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 15:56 15:58 2 N/A 1
16 New Delhi RL (NDLS) 16:25 16:45 20 N/A 1
17 Faridabad (FDB) 17:13 17:15 2 N/A 1
18 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 19:10 19:15 5 N/A 1
19 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 19:40 19:42 2 N/A 1
20 Bayana Jn (BXN) 20:11 20:13 2 N/A 1
21 Hindaun City (HAN) 20:34 20:36 2 N/A 1
22 Gangapur City (GGC) 21:13 21:15 2 N/A 1
23 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 22:00 22:05 5 N/A 1
24 Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:30 23:40 10 N/A 1
25 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 00:33 00:35 2 N/A 2
26 Shamgarh (SGZ) 01:15 01:17 2 N/A 2
27 Nagda Jn (NAD) 03:18 03:20 2 N/A 2
28 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 04:00 04:10 10 N/A 2
29 Meghnagar (MGN) 05:22 05:24 2 N/A 2
30 Dahod (DHD) 05:48 05:50 2 N/A 2
31 Godhra Jn (GDA) 07:16 07:18 2 N/A 2
32 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 08:16 08:26 10 N/A 2
33 Bharuch Jn (BH) 09:14 09:16 2 N/A 2
34 Surat (ST) 10:20 10:25 5 N/A 2
35 Navsari (NVS) 10:48 10:50 2 N/A 2
36 Valsad (BL) 11:28 11:30 2 N/A 2
37 Vapi (VAPI) 11:50 11:52 2 N/A 2
38 Dahanu Road (DRD) 12:32 12:34 2 N/A 2
39 Borivali (BVI) 13:55 13:57 2 N/A 2
40 Andheri (ADH) 14:17 14:19 2 N/A 2
41 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:45 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Paschim super fast Express (PT), train number 12926. The train begins its journey from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Bandra Terminus/BDTS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jajpur keonjhar road Railway Station

List of train passing from jajpur keonjhar road Railway Station

cuttack junction Railway Station

List of train passing from cuttack junction Railway Station

guntur junction Railway Station

List of train passing from guntur junction Railway Station

phirangipuram Railway Station

List of train passing from phirangipuram Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12926/Coach Position Paschim super fast Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12926- Paschim super fast Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 1A 4
  • 2A 5
  • 2A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • PC 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • GS 18
  • VP 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Paschim super fast Express (PT) -(12926) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.