MENU

16650/Parasuram Express
परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 4:20, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 16h 20m, Halts: 48 halts
Arrives @ 20:40, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
703 km 43 km/hr Mail/Express

16650/Parasuram Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 16650- Parasuram Express operating from Nagercoil Junction/NCJ to Mangalore Central/MAQ covering a distance of almost 703 km km within 16h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Parasuram Express Train Time table -16650

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) First 04:20 0 N/A 1
2 Eraniel (ERL) 04:37 04:38 1 N/A 1
3 Kulitthurai (KZT) 04:53 04:54 1 N/A 1
4 Parassala (PASA) 05:06 05:07 1 N/A 1
5 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 05:19 05:20 1 N/A 1
6 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:10 06:15 5 N/A 1
7 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 06:29 06:30 1 N/A 1
8 Varkala (VAK) 06:54 06:55 1 N/A 1
9 Paravur (PVU) 07:05 07:06 1 N/A 1
10 Kollam Jn Quilon (QLN) 07:17 07:20 3 N/A 1
11 Sasthankotta (STKT) 07:43 07:44 1 N/A 1
12 Karunagapalli (KPY) 07:53 07:54 1 N/A 1
13 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 08:10 08:12 2 N/A 1
14 Mavelikara (MVLK) 08:22 08:23 1 N/A 1
15 Chengannur (CNGR) 08:31 08:33 2 N/A 1
16 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 08:43 08:44 1 N/A 1
17 Changanaseri (CGY) 08:53 08:54 1 N/A 1
18 Kottayam (KTYM) 09:35 09:38 3 N/A 1
19 Ettumanur (ETM) 09:48 09:49 1 N/A 1
20 Piravam Road (PVRD) 10:17 10:18 1 N/A 1
21 Tripunitura (TRTR) 10:38 10:39 1 N/A 1
22 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:05 11:10 5 N/A 1
23 Aluva Alwaye (AWY) 11:27 11:29 2 N/A 1
24 Angamali (AFK) 11:38 11:39 1 N/A 1
25 Divine Nagar (DINR) 11:44 11:45 1 N/A 1
26 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:54 11:55 1 N/A 1
27 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 12:03 12:04 1 N/A 1
28 Pudukad (PUK) 12:14 12:15 1 N/A 1
29 Thrisur (TCR) 12:30 12:33 3 N/A 1
30 Wadakancheri (WKI) 12:48 12:49 1 N/A 1
31 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 13:50 14:00 10 N/A 1
32 Pattambi (PTB) 14:13 14:15 2 N/A 1
33 Kuttippuram (KTU) 14:28 14:30 2 N/A 1
34 Tirur (TIR) 14:43 14:45 2 N/A 1
35 Tanur (TA) 14:53 14:55 2 N/A 1
36 Parpanangadi (PGI) 15:03 15:05 2 N/A 1
37 Ferok (FK) 15:24 15:25 1 N/A 1
38 Kozhikkode Calicut (CLT) 15:50 15:55 5 N/A 1
39 Quilandi (QLD) 16:18 16:20 2 N/A 1
40 Vadakara Badagara (BDJ) 16:38 16:40 2 N/A 1
41 Mahe (MAHE) 16:48 16:50 2 N/A 1
42 Thalassery Tellicherry (TLY) 17:03 17:05 2 N/A 1
43 Kannur Cannanore (CAN) 17:35 17:40 5 N/A 1
44 Kannapuram (KPQ) 17:54 17:55 1 N/A 1
45 Payangadi (PAZ) 18:04 18:05 1 N/A 1
46 Payyanur (PAY) 18:19 18:20 1 N/A 1
47 Nileshwar (NLE) 18:39 18:40 1 N/A 1
48 Kanhangad (KZE) 18:49 18:50 1 N/A 1
49 Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:08 19:10 2 N/A 1
50 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 20:40 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Parasuram Express, train number 16650. The train begins its journey from Nagercoil Junction/NCJ to Mangalore Central/MAQ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

titte Railway Station

List of train passing from titte Railway Station

satya narayanapuram Railway Station

List of train passing from satya narayanapuram Railway Station

nidamanuru Railway Station

List of train passing from nidamanuru Railway Station

uppaluru Railway Station

List of train passing from uppaluru Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

16650/Coach Position Parasuram Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 16650- Parasuram Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 2S 3
  • 2S 4
  • CC 5
  • CC 6
  • CC 7
  • 2S 8
  • 2S 9
  • PC 10
  • 2S 11
  • 2S 12
  • 2S 13
  • 2S 14
  • 2S 15
  • 2S 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Parasuram Express -(16650) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.