MENU

12942/Parasnath super fast Express
पारसनाथ सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 19:50, Platform# 6
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 39h 45m, Halts: 28 halts
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights, Platform# 0
  • T
2322 km 58 km/hr SuperFast

12942/Parasnath super fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12942- Parasnath super fast Express operating from Asansol Junction/ASN to Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC covering a distance of almost 2322 km km within 39h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Parasnath super fast Express Train Time table -12942

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) First 19:50 0 N/A 1
2 Dhanbad Jn PQ (DHN) 20:43 20:53 10 N/A 1
3 Parasnath (PNME) 21:34 21:39 5 N/A 1
4 Koderma (KQR) 22:28 22:30 2 N/A 1
5 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 23:48 23:53 5 N/A 1
6 Dehri On Son (DOS) 00:52 00:54 2 N/A 2
7 Sasaram (SSM) 01:08 01:09 1 N/A 2
8 Bhabua Road (BBU) 01:43 01:44 1 N/A 2
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 03:10 03:20 10 N/A 2
10 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 05:30 05:35 5 N/A 2
11 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 08:05 08:20 15 N/A 2
12 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:35 11:40 5 N/A 2
13 Agra Fort RL (AF) 12:20 12:25 5 N/A 2
14 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 15:02 15:04 2 N/A 2
15 Gangapur City (GGC) 15:34 15:35 1 N/A 2
16 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 16:20 16:25 5 N/A 2
17 Kota Jn RL (KOTA) 17:45 17:50 5 N/A 2
18 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 18:54 18:55 1 N/A 2
19 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 19:17 19:18 1 N/A 2
20 Nagda Jn (NAD) 21:40 21:42 2 N/A 2
21 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 22:30 22:40 10 N/A 2
22 Dahod (DHD) 00:03 00:05 2 N/A 3
23 Vadodara Jn Rev (BRC) 02:25 02:50 25 N/A 3
24 Nadiad Jn (ND) 03:40 03:41 1 N/A 3
25 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:20 05:35 15 N/A 3
26 Viramgam Jn (VG) 06:39 06:41 2 N/A 3
27 Joravarnagar (JVN) 07:54 07:55 1 N/A 3
28 Botad Jn (BTD) 09:00 09:02 2 N/A 3
29 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 09:37 09:43 6 N/A 3
30 Songadh (SGD) 10:21 10:23 2 N/A 3
31 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 11:10 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Parasnath super fast Express, train number 12942. The train begins its journey from Asansol Junction/ASN to Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

gulma Railway Station

List of train passing from gulma Railway Station

bagrakot Railway Station

List of train passing from bagrakot Railway Station

damdim Railway Station

List of train passing from damdim Railway Station

carron Railway Station

List of train passing from carron Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12942/Coach Position Parasnath super fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12942- Parasnath super fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Parasnath super fast Express -(12942) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.