MENU

98040/Panvel-Vadala Road Slow Local

Departs @ 7:56, Platform# --
  •   
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 0h 59m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 8:55, Platform# --
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
39 km 40 km/hr Mumbai Emu

98040/Panvel-Vadala Road Slow Local

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 98040- Panvel-Vadala Road Slow Local operating from Panvel Junction/PNVL to Vadala Road/VDLR covering a distance of almost 39 km km within 0h 59m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Panvel-Vadala Road Slow Local Train Time table -98040

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Panvel Junction (PNVL) 7:56 -- 1
2 Khandeshwar (KNDS) 7:59 8:00 1m -- 1
3 Mansarovar (MANR) 8:02 8:03 1m -- 1
4 Kharghar (KHAG) 8:05 8:06 1m -- 1
5 Belapur CBD (BEPR) 8:09 8:10 1m -- 1
6 Seawoods - Darave (SWDV) 8:13 8:14 1m -- 1
7 Nerul (NEU) 8:16 8:17 1m -- 1
8 Juinagar (JNJ) 8:19 8:20 1m -- 1
9 Sanpada (SNCR) 8:22 8:23 1m -- 1
10 Vashi (VSH) 8:24 8:25 1m -- 1
11 Mankhurd (MNKD) 8:32 8:33 1m -- 1
12 Govandi (GV) 8:35 8:36 1m -- 1
13 Chembur (CMBR) 8:37 8:38 1m -- 1
14 Tilaknagar (TKNG) 8:40 8:41 1m -- 1
15 Kurla Junction (CLA) 8:43 8:44 1m -- 1
16 Chunabhatti (CHF) 8:46 8:47 1m -- 1
17 Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN) 8:49 8:50 1m -- 1
18 Ravli Junction (RVJ) 8:53 8:53 1
19 Vadala Road (VDLR) 8:55 -- 1

Get the route map information for Panvel-Vadala Road Slow Local, train number 98040. The train begins its journey from Panvel Junction/PNVL to Vadala Road/VDLR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

lalgudi Railway Station

List of train passing from lalgudi Railway Station

tiruchchirappalli town Railway Station

List of train passing from tiruchchirappalli town Railway Station

ponmalai golden rock Railway Station

List of train passing from ponmalai golden rock Railway Station

tiruverumbur Railway Station

List of train passing from tiruverumbur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

98040/Coach Position Panvel-Vadala Road Slow Local

The schedule below shows information on train number 98040- Panvel-Vadala Road Slow Local. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Panvel-Vadala Road Slow Local -(98040) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.