MENU

64002/Panipat Delhi EMU
पानीपत दिल्ली ईएमयू

Departs @ 6:20, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 2h 18m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 8:38, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
89 km 39 km/hr Delhi Emu

64002/Panipat Delhi EMU

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 64002- Panipat Delhi EMU operating from Panipat Junction/PNP to Old Delhi Junction/DLI covering a distance of almost 89 km km within 2h 18m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Panipat Delhi EMU Train Time table -64002

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Panipat Junction (PNP) 6:20 2 1
2 Diwana (DWNA) 6:28 6:29 1m -- 1
3 Samalkha (SMK) 6:37 6:38 1m -- 1
4 Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 6:44 6:45 1m -- 1
5 Ganaur (GNU) 6:50 6:51 1m -- 1
6 Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 6:56 6:57 1m -- 1
7 Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 7:02 7:03 1m -- 1
8 Sonipat (SNP) 7:11 7:12 1m -- 1
9 Harsana Kalan (HNN) 7:20 7:21 1m -- 1
10 Rathdhana (RDDE) 7:26 7:27 1m -- 1
11 Narela (NUR) 7:34 7:35 1m -- 1
12 Holambi Kalan (HUK) 7:41 7:42 1m -- 1
13 Khera Kalan (KHKN) 7:47 7:48 1m -- 1
14 Badli (BHD) 7:53 7:54 1m -- 1
15 Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 8:00 8:01 1m -- 1
16 Delhi Azadpur (DAZ) 8:06 8:07 1m -- 1
17 Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 8:13 8:14 1m -- 1
18 Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 8:38 -- 1

Get the route map information for Panipat Delhi EMU, train number 64002. The train begins its journey from Panipat Junction/PNP to Old Delhi Junction/DLI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

dimow Railway Station

List of train passing from dimow Railway Station

damaracherla Railway Station

List of train passing from damaracherla Railway Station

dharmaj Railway Station

List of train passing from dharmaj Railway Station

domjur road Railway Station

List of train passing from domjur road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

64002/Coach Position Panipat Delhi EMU

The schedule below shows information on train number 64002- Panipat Delhi EMU. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GEN 0
  • GEN 1
  • GEN 2
  • GEN 3
  • GEN 4
  • GEN 5
  • GEN 6
  • GEN 7
  • GEN 8
  • GEN 9
  • GEN 10
  • GEN 11
  • GEN 12
  • GEN 13
  • GEN 14

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Panipat Delhi EMU -(64002) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.