MENU

12505/North East Express
नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 9:45, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 33h 35m, Halts: 27 halts
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1868 km 55 km/hr SuperFast

12505/North East Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12505- North East Express operating from Guwahati/GHY to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT covering a distance of almost 1868 km km within 33h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

North East Express Train Time table -12505

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Guwahati (GHY) First 09:45 0 N/A 1
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:00 10:02 2 N/A 1
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:40 10:45 5 N/A 1
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:35 12:45 10 N/A 1
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 13:12 13:14 2 N/A 1
6 New Alipurduar RL (NOQ) 14:15 14:17 2 N/A 1
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 14:48 14:50 2 N/A 1
8 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 16:15 16:17 2 N/A 1
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 17:10 17:25 15 N/A 1
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 18:30 18:32 2 N/A 1
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 19:23 19:25 2 N/A 1
12 Katihar Jn RL (KIR) 20:50 21:10 20 N/A 1
13 Naugachia (NNA) 21:58 21:59 1 N/A 1
14 Mansi Jn (MNE) 22:45 22:46 1 N/A 1
15 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 23:02 23:03 1 N/A 1
16 Begu Sarai (BGS) 23:34 23:35 1 N/A 1
17 Barauni Jn (BJU) 00:05 00:35 30 N/A 2
18 Patliputra RL (PPTA) 02:48 03:08 20 N/A 2
19 Danapur (DNR) 03:20 03:22 2 N/A 2
20 Ara Jn (ARA) 03:50 03:52 2 N/A 2
21 Buxar (BXR) 05:03 05:05 2 N/A 2
22 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:05 07:20 15 N/A 2
23 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 09:35 09:45 10 N/A 2
24 Fatehpur (FTP) 11:19 11:20 1 N/A 2
25 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:45 12:55 10 N/A 2
26 Etawah (ETW) 14:34 14:35 1 N/A 2
27 Tundla Jn (TDL) 15:50 15:53 3 N/A 2
28 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 16:46 16:49 3 N/A 2
29 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 18:45 18:47 2 N/A 2
30 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 19:20 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for North East Express, train number 12505. The train begins its journey from Guwahati/GHY to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

malkapur road Railway Station

List of train passing from malkapur road Railway Station

barsali Railway Station

List of train passing from barsali Railway Station

barelipar Railway Station

List of train passing from barelipar Railway Station

morkadhana Railway Station

List of train passing from morkadhana Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12505/Coach Position North East Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12505- North East Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • SL 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • 2A 11
  • 3A 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • PC 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

North East Express -(12505) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.