MENU

12506/North East Express (PT)
नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 6:45, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 34h 5m, Halts: 26 halts
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1868 km 54 km/hr SuperFast

12506/North East Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12506- North East Express (PT) operating from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Guwahati/GHY covering a distance of almost 1868 km km within 34h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

North East Express (PT) Train Time table -12506

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) First 06:45 0 N/A 1
2 Aligarh Jn PQ (ALJN) 08:26 08:29 3 N/A 1
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 09:45 09:48 3 N/A 1
4 Etawah (ETW) 10:46 10:48 2 N/A 1
5 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 12:50 13:00 10 N/A 1
6 Fatehpur (FTP) 14:00 14:02 2 N/A 1
7 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 15:40 15:50 10 N/A 1
8 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 18:10 18:25 15 N/A 1
9 Buxar (BXR) 19:51 19:53 2 N/A 1
10 Ara Jn (ARA) 20:41 20:43 2 N/A 1
11 Danapur (DNR) 21:10 21:12 2 N/A 1
12 Patliputra RL (PPTA) 22:10 22:20 10 N/A 1
13 Barauni Jn (BJU) 00:30 01:00 30 N/A 2
14 Begu Sarai (BGS) 01:16 01:18 2 N/A 2
15 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 01:58 02:00 2 N/A 2
16 Mansi Jn (MNE) 02:08 02:10 2 N/A 2
17 Naugachia (NNA) 03:06 03:08 2 N/A 2
18 Katihar Jn RL (KIR) 04:40 05:00 20 N/A 2
19 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 05:46 05:48 2 N/A 2
20 Kishanganj (KNE) 06:38 06:40 2 N/A 2
21 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 08:20 08:40 20 N/A 2
22 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 09:15 09:17 2 N/A 2
23 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:03 11:05 2 N/A 2
24 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:33 11:35 2 N/A 2
25 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 12:33 12:35 2 N/A 2
26 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 13:40 13:50 10 N/A 2
27 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 15:15 15:20 5 N/A 2
28 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 16:25 16:27 2 N/A 2
29 Guwahati (GHY) 16:50 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for North East Express (PT), train number 12506. The train begins its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Guwahati/GHY. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

dhamalgaon Railway Station

List of train passing from dhamalgaon Railway Station

harapatti Railway Station

List of train passing from harapatti Railway Station

devarapalle Railway Station

List of train passing from devarapalle Railway Station

sugapahari Railway Station

List of train passing from sugapahari Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12506/Coach Position North East Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12506- North East Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • PC 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • 2A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

North East Express (PT) -(12506) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.