MENU

64419/Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
निजामुद्दीन दिल्ली गाजियाबाद ईएमयू

Departs @ 15:45, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 1h 25m, Halts: 8 halts
Arrives @ 17:10, Platform# 5
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

64419/Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 64419- Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU operating from Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Ghaziabad Junction/GZB covering a distance of almost 31 km km within 1h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU Train Time table -64419

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 15:45 1 1
2 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 15:51 15:52 1m 1 1
3 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 15:55 15:56 1m 4 1
4 New Delhi (NDLS) 16:05 16:07 2m 7 1
5 Sadar Bazar (DSB) 16:14 16:15 1m 3 1
6 Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 16:23 16:25 2m 7 1
7 Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA) 16:39 16:40 1m -- 1
8 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 16:43 16:44 1m -- 1
9 Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 16:49 16:50 1m -- 1
10 Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 17:10 5 1

Get the route map information for Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU, train number 64419. The train begins its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Ghaziabad Junction/GZB. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

banaswadi Railway Station

List of train passing from banaswadi Railway Station

berchha Railway Station

List of train passing from berchha Railway Station

sehore Railway Station

List of train passing from sehore Railway Station

bairagarh Railway Station

List of train passing from bairagarh Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

64419/Coach Position Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU

The schedule below shows information on train number 64419- Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU -(64419) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.