MENU

12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
नई दिल्ली - रांची राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (बोकारो के माध्यम से)

Departs @ 16:05, Platform# 14
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 17h 5m, Halts: 6 halts
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night, Platform# 2
  • M
  • F
1307 km 76 km/hr Rajdhani

12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12440- New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro) operating from New Delhi/NDLS to Ranchi Junction/RNC covering a distance of almost 1307 km km within 17h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro) Train Time table -12440

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 New Delhi (NDLS) First 16:00 0 N/A 1
2 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 20:55 21:00 5 N/A 1
3 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 01:15 01:25 10 N/A 2
4 Dehri On Son RL (DOS) 02:31 02:33 2 N/A 2
5 Gaya Jn RL (GAYA) 03:30 03:33 3 N/A 2
6 Koderma RL (KQR) 04:41 04:43 2 N/A 2
7 Bokaro Steel City RL (BKSC) 06:40 06:45 5 N/A 2
8 Ranchi (RNC) 09:00 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro), train number 12440. The train begins its journey from New Delhi/NDLS to Ranchi Junction/RNC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

siripuram Railway Station

List of train passing from siripuram Railway Station

vejandla Railway Station

List of train passing from vejandla Railway Station

chinnaravuru Railway Station

List of train passing from chinnaravuru Railway Station

vemuru Railway Station

List of train passing from vemuru Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12440/Coach Position New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12440- New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • 1A 2
  • 1A 3
  • 2A 4
  • 2A 5
  • 2A 6
  • 2A 7
  • 2A 8
  • 2A 9
  • PC 10
  • 3A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • GC 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro) -(12440) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.