MENU

12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (पटना के माध्यम से)

Departs @ 16:55, Platform# 15
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 19h 45m, Halts: 7 halts
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night, Platform# 8
  • F
1531 km 77 km/hr Rajdhani

12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12306- New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna) operating from New Delhi/NDLS to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 1531 km km within 19h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna) Train Time table -12306

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 New Delhi (NDLS) First 16:55 0 N/A 1
2 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 21:35 21:40 5 N/A 1
3 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 23:40 23:43 3 N/A 1
4 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 01:44 01:54 10 N/A 2
5 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 04:45 04:55 10 N/A 2
6 Jasidih Jn RL (JSME) 08:10 08:14 4 N/A 2
7 Madhupur Jn RL (MDP) 08:39 08:41 2 N/A 2
8 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:55 10:57 2 N/A 2
9 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:15 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna), train number 12306. The train begins its journey from New Delhi/NDLS to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

pabli khas Railway Station

List of train passing from pabli khas Railway Station

mansurpur Railway Station

List of train passing from mansurpur Railway Station

jarauda nara Railway Station

List of train passing from jarauda nara Railway Station

nangal Railway Station

List of train passing from nangal Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12306/Coach Position New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12306- New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • 1A 2
  • 1A 3
  • PC 4
  • 2A 5
  • 2A 6
  • 2A 7
  • 2A 8
  • 2A 9
  • 2A 10
  • 3A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • PC 20
  • GC 21

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna) -(12306) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.