MENU

12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 13:55, Platform# 16
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 39h 0m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2441 km 62 km/hr Rajdhani

12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12424- New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express operating from New Delhi/NDLS to Dibrugarh Town/DBRT covering a distance of almost 2441 km km within 39h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express Train Time table -12424

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 New Delhi (NDLS) First 16:10 0 N/A 1
2 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 21:05 21:10 5 N/A 1
3 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 23:12 23:15 3 N/A 1
4 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 01:25 01:35 10 N/A 2
5 Danapur (DNR) 04:00 04:02 2 N/A 2
6 Patliputra RL (PPTA) 04:20 04:30 10 N/A 2
7 Barauni Jn RL Rev (BJU) 06:35 07:00 25 N/A 2
8 Naugachia (NNA) 08:46 08:48 2 N/A 2
9 Katihar Jn RL (KIR) 10:05 10:15 10 N/A 2
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:33 11:35 2 N/A 2
11 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 13:10 13:30 20 N/A 2
12 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 15:20 15:22 2 N/A 2
13 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 16:38 16:40 2 N/A 2
14 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 17:28 17:30 2 N/A 2
15 Guwahati (GHY) 19:50 20:15 25 N/A 2
16 Lumding Jn (LMG) 23:25 23:27 2 N/A 2
17 Diphu (DPU) 00:04 00:06 2 N/A 3
18 Dimapur (DMV) 01:00 01:07 7 N/A 3
19 Mariani Jn (MXN) 03:00 03:10 10 N/A 3
20 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 05:50 06:00 10 N/A 3
21 Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) 07:00 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express, train number 12424. The train begins its journey from New Delhi/NDLS to Dibrugarh Town/DBRT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

rohal khurd Railway Station

List of train passing from rohal khurd Railway Station

berawanya Railway Station

List of train passing from berawanya Railway Station

nathukheri Railway Station

List of train passing from nathukheri Railway Station

balauda takun Railway Station

List of train passing from balauda takun Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12424/Coach Position New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12424- New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • 3A 2
  • 3A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • PC 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • 3A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 2A 13
  • 2A 14
  • 2A 15
  • 2A 16
  • 2A 17
  • 2A 18
  • PC 19
  • 1A 20
  • GC 21

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express -(12424) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.