MENU

12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
नई दिल्ली - डिब्रूगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 9:25, Platform# 16
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 44h 5m, Halts: 23 halts
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • T
2453 km 55 km/hr Rajdhani

12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12236- New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express operating from New Delhi/NDLS to Dibrugarh/DBRG covering a distance of almost 2453 km km within 44h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Train Time table -12236

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 New Delhi (NDLS) First 09:25 0 N/A 1
2 Moradabad Jn RL (MB) 12:15 12:22 7 N/A 1
3 Bareilly Jn RL (BE) 13:45 13:48 3 N/A 1
4 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 17:25 17:35 10 N/A 1
5 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 22:15 22:25 10 N/A 1
6 Ballia (BUI) 00:30 00:35 5 N/A 2
7 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 01:50 01:55 5 N/A 2
8 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 03:03 03:05 2 N/A 2
9 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 03:55 04:05 10 N/A 2
10 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 05:05 05:10 5 N/A 2
11 Katihar Jn (KIR) 08:35 08:45 10 N/A 2
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:00 10:02 2 N/A 2
13 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:45 12:05 20 N/A 2
14 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 14:03 14:05 2 N/A 2
15 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 14:28 14:30 2 N/A 2
16 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 15:25 15:27 2 N/A 2
17 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 16:08 16:10 2 N/A 2
18 Guwahati (GHY) 19:00 19:25 25 N/A 2
19 Lumding Jn (LMG) 22:30 22:32 2 N/A 2
20 Diphu (DPU) 23:06 23:08 2 N/A 2
21 Dimapur (DMV) 23:45 23:52 7 N/A 2
22 Mariani Jn (MXN) 02:25 02:35 10 N/A 3
23 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 03:25 03:27 2 N/A 3
24 Moranhat (MRHT) 04:20 04:22 2 N/A 3
25 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 05:15 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, train number 12236. The train begins its journey from New Delhi/NDLS to Dibrugarh/DBRG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jorawarnagar junction Railway Station

List of train passing from jorawarnagar junction Railway Station

satna junction Railway Station

List of train passing from satna junction Railway Station

maihar Railway Station

List of train passing from maihar Railway Station

mandalgarh Railway Station

List of train passing from mandalgarh Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12236/Coach Position New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12236- New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • 3A 1
  • 3A 2
  • 3A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • PC 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • 3A 11
  • 2A 12
  • 2A 13
  • 2A 14
  • PC 15
  • 1A 16
  • GC 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express -(12236) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.