MENU

04476/New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare
नई दिल्ली - दरभंगा स्पेशल किराया

Departs @ 15:30, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 21h 15m, Halts: 7 halts
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • F
1197 km 56 km/hr Mail/Express

04476/New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 04476- New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare operating from New Delhi/NDLS to Darbhanga Junction/DBG covering a distance of almost 1197 km km within 21h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sorry! This Train is Cancelled

New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Train Time table -04476

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 New Delhi (NDLS) 15:30 0 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 23:10 23:15 5m 0 1
3 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 1:45 1:55 10m 0 2
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 4:25 4:35 10m 0 2
5 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 5:33 5:35 2m 0 2
6 Patna Junction (PNBE) 7:50 8:00 10m 0 2
7 Barauni Junction (BJU) 10:20 10:40 20m 0 2
8 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 11:30 11:35 5m 0 2
9 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 12:45 0 2

Get the route map information for New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare, train number 04476. The train begins its journey from New Delhi/NDLS to Darbhanga Junction/DBG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

arag Railway Station

List of train passing from arag Railway Station

arangi Railway Station

List of train passing from arangi Railway Station

amhera Railway Station

List of train passing from amhera Railway Station

amarun Railway Station

List of train passing from amarun Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

04476/Coach Position New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare

The schedule below shows information on train number 04476- New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare -(04476) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.