MENU

12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
नई दिल्ली - भोपाल शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस हबीबगंज

Departs @ 6:00, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 8h 25m, Halts: 8 halts
Arrives @ 14:25, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
709 km 84 km/hr Shatabdi

12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12002- New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express operating from New Delhi/NDLS to Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ covering a distance of almost 709 km km within 8h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express Train Time table -12002

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 New Delhi (NDLS) First 06:00 0 N/A 1
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 07:23 07:24 1 N/A 1
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:57 08:02 5 N/A 1
4 Dhaulpur (DHO) 08:40 08:42 2 N/A 1
5 Morena (MRA) 09:00 09:02 2 N/A 1
6 Gwalior Jn RL (GWL) 09:28 09:33 5 N/A 1
7 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:43 10:51 8 N/A 1
8 Lalitpur (LAR) 11:39 11:41 2 N/A 1
9 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 13:50 13:55 5 N/A 1
10 Habibganj (HBJ) 14:25 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express, train number 12002. The train begins its journey from New Delhi/NDLS to Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

maliyamiyana Railway Station

List of train passing from maliyamiyana Railway Station

sikhera mb halt Railway Station

List of train passing from sikhera mb halt Railway Station

milakpur halt Railway Station

List of train passing from milakpur halt Railway Station

shahbaznagar road Railway Station

List of train passing from shahbaznagar road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12002/Coach Position New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12002- New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • 1A 2
  • 1A 3
  • CC 4
  • CC 5
  • CC 6
  • CC 7
  • CC 8
  • CC 9
  • CC 10
  • CC 11
  • CC 12
  • CC 13
  • CC 14
  • CC 15
  • CC 16
  • CC 17
  • GC 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express -(12002) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.