MENU

64114/New Delhi Aligarh EMU
नई दिल्ली अलीगढ़ ईएमयू

Departs @ 18:05, Platform# 6
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NCR/North Central Coast Travel Time: 3h 0m, Halts: 22 halts
Arrives @ 21:05, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
131 km 44 km/hr Delhi Emu

64114/New Delhi Aligarh EMU

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 64114- New Delhi Aligarh EMU operating from New Delhi/NDLS to Aligarh Junction/ALJN covering a distance of almost 131 km km within 3h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

New Delhi Aligarh EMU Train Time table -64114

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 New Delhi (NDLS) 18:05 6 1
2 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 18:10 18:11 1m -- 1
3 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 18:14 18:15 1m -- 1
4 Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 18:22 18:23 1m -- 1
5 Anand Vihar (ANVR) 18:26 18:27 1m 1 1
6 Chander Nagar (CNJ) 18:30 18:31 1m -- 1
7 Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 18:36 18:37 1m -- 1
8 Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 18:51 18:53 2m 2 1
9 Maripat (MIU) 19:07 19:08 1m -- 1
10 Dadri (DER) 19:13 19:14 1m 1 1
11 Boraki (BRKY) 19:19 19:20 1m -- 1
12 Ajaibpur (AJR) 19:25 19:26 1m -- 1
13 Dankaur (DKDE) 19:34 19:35 1m -- 1
14 Wair (WAIR) 19:43 19:44 1m -- 1
15 Chola (CHL) 19:50 19:51 1m -- 1
16 Gangraul (GNRL) 19:56 19:57 1m -- 1
17 Sikandarpur (SKQ) 20:02 20:03 1m -- 1
18 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 20:10 20:11 1m -- 1
19 Kamalpur (KAMP) 20:16 20:17 1m -- 1
20 Danwar (DAR) 20:23 20:24 1m -- 1
21 Somna (SOM) 20:33 20:34 1m -- 1
22 Kulwa (KLA) 20:43 20:44 1m -- 1
23 Mahrawal (MWUE) 20:50 20:51 1m -- 1
24 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 21:05 4 1

Get the route map information for New Delhi Aligarh EMU, train number 64114. The train begins its journey from New Delhi/NDLS to Aligarh Junction/ALJN. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

tiruvizha Railway Station

List of train passing from tiruvizha Railway Station

nandiambakkam Railway Station

List of train passing from nandiambakkam Railway Station

saheli Railway Station

List of train passing from saheli Railway Station

arkha Railway Station

List of train passing from arkha Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

64114/Coach Position New Delhi Aligarh EMU

The schedule below shows information on train number 64114- New Delhi Aligarh EMU. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • GEN 1
  • GEN 2
  • GEN 3
  • GEN 4
  • GEN 5
  • LDS 6
  • LDS 7
  • GEN 8
  • GEN 9
  • GEN 10
  • GEN 11
  • GEN 12
  • GEN 13
  • GEN 14
  • GEN 15

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

New Delhi Aligarh EMU -(64114) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.