MENU

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
नेत्रवती एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 11:40, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 31h 45m, Halts: 44 halts
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

16345/Netravati Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 16345- Netravati Express (PT) operating from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT to Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC covering a distance of almost 1500 km km within 31h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Netravati Express (PT) Train Time table -16345

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) First 11:40 0 N/A 1
2 Thane (TNA) 12:01 12:05 4 N/A 1
3 Panvel (PNVL) 12:50 12:55 5 N/A 1
4 Roha PQ (ROHA) 14:30 14:35 5 N/A 1
5 Chiplun (CHI) 17:02 17:04 2 N/A 1
6 Ratnagiri (RN) 19:30 19:35 5 N/A 1
7 Kudal (KUDL) 21:56 21:58 2 N/A 1
8 Thivim (THVM) 22:40 22:42 2 N/A 1
9 Karmali (KRMI) 22:58 23:00 2 N/A 1
10 Madgaon RL (MAO) 23:30 23:40 10 N/A 1
11 Cancona (CNO) 00:12 00:14 2 N/A 2
12 Karwar (KAWR) 00:48 00:50 2 N/A 2
13 Kumta (KT) 02:00 02:02 2 N/A 2
14 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 02:40 02:42 2 N/A 2
15 Bhatkal (BTJL) 03:00 03:02 2 N/A 2
16 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 03:18 03:20 2 N/A 2
17 Kundapura (KUDA) 03:50 03:52 2 N/A 2
18 Udupi (UD) 04:20 04:22 2 N/A 2
19 Surathkal (SL) 05:02 05:04 2 N/A 2
20 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 05:55 06:05 10 N/A 2
21 Kasaragod (KGQ) 06:48 06:50 2 N/A 2
22 Kanhangad (KZE) 07:08 07:10 2 N/A 2
23 Charvattur (CHV) 07:28 07:30 2 N/A 2
24 Payyanur (PAY) 07:43 07:45 2 N/A 2
25 Kannapuram (KPQ) 07:58 08:00 2 N/A 2
26 Kannur Cannanore RL (CAN) 08:30 08:35 5 N/A 2
27 Thalassery Tellicherry (TLY) 08:58 09:00 2 N/A 2
28 Vadakara Badagara (BDJ) 09:18 09:20 2 N/A 2
29 Kozhikkode Calicut (CLT) 10:00 10:05 5 N/A 2
30 Parpanangadi (PGI) 10:33 10:35 2 N/A 2
31 Tirur (TIR) 10:53 10:55 2 N/A 2
32 Kuttippuram (KTU) 11:08 11:10 2 N/A 2
33 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 12:00 12:10 10 N/A 2
34 Thrisur (TCR) 12:52 12:55 3 N/A 2
35 Divine Nagar (DINR) 13:18 13:20 2 N/A 2
36 Aluva Alwaye (AWY) 13:39 13:41 2 N/A 2
37 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 14:30 14:35 5 N/A 2
38 Shertallai (SRTL) 15:06 15:07 1 N/A 2
39 Alleppey (ALLP) 15:32 15:35 3 N/A 2
40 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 15:43 15:45 2 N/A 2
41 Harippadu (HAD) 15:59 16:00 1 N/A 2
42 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 16:18 16:20 2 N/A 2
43 Karunagapalli (KPY) 16:35 16:36 1 N/A 2
44 Kollam Jn Quilon (QLN) 17:45 17:50 5 N/A 2
45 Varkala (VAK) 18:09 18:10 1 N/A 2
46 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 19:25 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Netravati Express (PT), train number 16345. The train begins its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT to Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

malda town Railway Station

List of train passing from malda town Railway Station

barsoi junction Railway Station

List of train passing from barsoi junction Railway Station

kishanganj Railway Station

List of train passing from kishanganj Railway Station

new jalpaiguri junction Railway Station

List of train passing from new jalpaiguri junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

16345/Coach Position Netravati Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 16345- Netravati Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 2A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • PC 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • 3A 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Netravati Express (PT) -(16345) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.