MENU

12875/Neelachal super fast Express (PT)
नीलांचल सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 10:55, Platform# 1
  • S
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Coast Travel Time: 34h 50m, Halts: 39 halts
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night, Platform# 12
  • S
  • T
  • F
1914 km 54 km/hr SuperFast

12875/Neelachal super fast Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12875- Neelachal super fast Express (PT) operating from Puri/PURI to New Delhi/NDLS covering a distance of almost 1914 km km within 34h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Neelachal super fast Express (PT) Train Time table -12875

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Puri (PURI) First 10:55 0 N/A 1
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 11:15 11:16 1 N/A 1
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:45 11:55 10 N/A 1
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:20 12:30 10 N/A 1
5 Cuttack (CTC) 12:55 13:05 10 N/A 1
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 13:55 13:57 2 N/A 1
7 Bhadrakh (BHC) 14:40 14:42 2 N/A 1
8 Balasore RL (BLS) 15:26 15:31 5 N/A 1
9 Jaleswar (JER) 16:04 16:06 2 N/A 1
10 Kharagpur Jn Rev (KGP) 17:10 17:35 25 N/A 1
11 Ghatsila (GTS) 18:50 18:52 2 N/A 1
12 Tatanagar Jn RL (TATA) 19:40 19:50 10 N/A 1
13 Muri (MURI) 22:18 22:20 2 N/A 1
14 Bokaro Steel City RL (BKSC) 23:20 23:30 10 N/A 1
15 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 N/A 1
16 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 00:20 00:30 10 N/A 2
17 Parasnath (PNME) 00:44 00:49 5 N/A 2
18 Koderma (KQR) 01:39 01:41 2 N/A 2
19 Gaya Jn RL (GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 N/A 2
20 Rafiganj (RFJ) 03:44 03:45 1 N/A 2
21 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 04:08 04:09 1 N/A 2
22 Dehri On Son (DOS) 04:24 04:26 2 N/A 2
23 Sasaram (SSM) 04:40 04:41 1 N/A 2
24 Bhabua Road (BBU) 05:14 05:15 1 N/A 2
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 06:27 06:47 20 N/A 2
26 Kashi (KEI) 07:12 07:14 2 N/A 2
27 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 07:28 07:38 10 N/A 2
28 Bhadohi (BOY) 08:17 08:19 2 N/A 2
29 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 09:35 09:40 5 N/A 2
30 Amethi (AME) 10:09 10:10 1 N/A 2
31 Gauriganj (GNG) 10:22 10:24 2 N/A 2
32 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 11:08 11:13 5 N/A 2
33 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 13:15 13:45 30 N/A 2
34 Unnao Jn (ON) 14:45 14:47 2 N/A 2
35 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 15:20 15:28 8 N/A 2
36 Etawah (ETW) 17:02 17:03 1 N/A 2
37 Firozabad (FZD) 17:52 17:53 1 N/A 2
38 Hathras Jn (HRS) 18:53 18:54 1 N/A 2
39 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 19:25 19:27 2 N/A 2
40 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 20:57 20:59 2 N/A 2
41 New Delhi (NDLS) 21:45 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Neelachal super fast Express (PT), train number 12875. The train begins its journey from Puri/PURI to New Delhi/NDLS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

raiwala junction Railway Station

List of train passing from raiwala junction Railway Station

doiwala Railway Station

List of train passing from doiwala Railway Station

dehradun Railway Station

List of train passing from dehradun Railway Station

pipalsana Railway Station

List of train passing from pipalsana Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12875/Coach Position Neelachal super fast Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12875- Neelachal super fast Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 3A 3
  • 2A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • SL 8
  • PC 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Neelachal super fast Express (PT) -(12875) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.