MENU

12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) super fast Express
नीलांचल सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 6:25, Platform# 12
  • S
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Coast Travel Time: 34h 35m, Halts: 39 halts
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night, Platform# 3
  • S
  • T
  • F
1914 km 55 km/hr SuperFast

12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) super fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12876- Neelachal (Neelanchal) super fast Express operating from New Delhi/NDLS to Puri/PURI covering a distance of almost 1914 km km within 34h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Neelachal (Neelanchal) super fast Express Train Time table -12876

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 New Delhi (NDLS) First 06:25 0 N/A 1
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 08:13 08:16 3 N/A 1
3 Mandrak (MXK) 08:27 08:29 2 N/A 1
4 Hathras Jn (HRS) 08:45 08:47 2 N/A 1
5 Firozabad (FZD) 09:43 09:45 2 N/A 1
6 Etawah (ETW) 10:34 10:36 2 N/A 1
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:30 12:40 10 N/A 1
8 Unnao Jn (ON) 13:02 13:04 2 N/A 1
9 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 14:05 14:30 25 N/A 1
10 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 15:48 15:53 5 N/A 1
11 Gauriganj (GNG) 16:28 16:30 2 N/A 1
12 Amethi (AME) 16:44 16:46 2 N/A 1
13 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 17:25 17:30 5 N/A 1
14 Bhadohi (BOY) 18:48 18:50 2 N/A 1
15 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 20:00 20:10 10 N/A 1
16 Kashi (KEI) 20:22 20:24 2 N/A 1
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 21:00 21:20 20 N/A 1
18 Bhabua Road (BBU) 21:58 22:00 2 N/A 1
19 Sasaram (SSM) 22:32 22:34 2 N/A 1
20 Dehri On Son (DOS) 22:51 22:53 2 N/A 1
21 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 23:04 23:06 2 N/A 1
22 Rafiganj (RFJ) 23:30 23:32 2 N/A 1
23 Gaya Jn RL (GAYA) 00:25 00:30 5 N/A 2
24 Koderma (KQR) 01:45 01:47 2 N/A 2
25 Parasnath (PNME) 02:38 02:40 2 N/A 2
26 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 03:05 03:15 10 N/A 2
27 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 03:55 03:58 3 N/A 2
28 Bokaro Steel City RL (BKSC) 04:30 04:35 5 N/A 2
29 Muri (MURI) 05:28 05:30 2 N/A 2
30 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 07:25 07:35 10 N/A 2
31 Ghatsila (GTS) 08:17 08:19 2 N/A 2
32 Kharagpur Jn Rev (KGP) 09:35 10:00 25 N/A 2
33 Jaleswar (JER) 10:58 11:00 2 N/A 2
34 Balasore (BLS) 11:42 11:52 10 N/A 2
35 Bhadrakh (BHC) 12:53 12:55 2 N/A 2
36 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 13:26 13:28 2 N/A 2
37 Cuttack (CTC) 14:25 14:30 5 N/A 2
38 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:05 15:10 5 N/A 2
39 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 15:45 15:50 5 N/A 2
40 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 16:15 16:17 2 N/A 2
41 Puri (PURI) 16:50 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Neelachal (Neelanchal) super fast Express, train number 12876. The train begins its journey from New Delhi/NDLS to Puri/PURI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

brahmanwada Railway Station

List of train passing from brahmanwada Railway Station

bhatsar Railway Station

List of train passing from bhatsar Railway Station

khambhel Railway Station

List of train passing from khambhel Railway Station

becharji Railway Station

List of train passing from becharji Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12876/Coach Position Neelachal (Neelanchal) super fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12876- Neelachal (Neelanchal) super fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • PC 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 2A 18
  • 3A 19
  • 3A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Neelachal (Neelanchal) super fast Express -(12876) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.