MENU

16687/Navyug Express (PT)
नवयुग एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 16:50, Platform# 2
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 70h 30m, Halts: 60 halts
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights, Platform# 0
  • M

16687/Navyug Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 16687- Navyug Express (PT) operating from Mangalore Central/MAQ to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK covering a distance of almost 3684 km km within 70h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Navyug Express (PT) Train Time table -16687

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) First 16:50 0 N/A 1
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 17:28 17:30 2 N/A 1
3 Kannur Cannanore (CAN) 18:50 18:55 5 N/A 1
4 Thalassery Tellicherry (TLY) 19:13 19:15 2 N/A 1
5 Kozhikkode Calicut (CLT) 20:25 20:30 5 N/A 1
6 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 21:55 22:05 10 N/A 1
7 Palakkad Palghat Jn (PGT) 23:00 23:05 5 N/A 1
8 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 00:35 00:40 5 N/A 2
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 01:23 01:25 2 N/A 2
10 Erode Jn (ED) 02:45 03:05 20 N/A 2
11 Salem Jn (SA) 03:55 04:00 5 N/A 2
12 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 N/A 2
13 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 07:23 07:25 2 N/A 2
14 Chittoor (CTO) 08:07 08:08 1 N/A 2
15 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:33 09:35 2 N/A 2
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 09:50 10:00 10 N/A 2
17 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:38 11:40 2 N/A 2
18 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 12:06 1 N/A 2
19 Ongole (OGL) 13:44 13:45 1 N/A 2
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 15:05 15:06 1 N/A 2
21 Vijayawada Jn RL (BZA) 16:10 16:25 15 N/A 2
22 Khammam (KMT) 17:30 17:32 2 N/A 2
23 Warangal (WL) 19:40 19:45 5 N/A 2
24 Ramagundam (RDM) 21:05 21:06 1 N/A 2
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 23:30 23:40 10 N/A 2
26 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 23:56 23:57 1 N/A 2
27 Sewagram (SEGM) 01:34 01:36 2 N/A 3
28 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 02:45 02:55 10 N/A 3
29 Itarsi Jn (ET) 07:25 07:30 5 N/A 3
30 Bhopal Jn RL (BPL) 09:15 09:20 5 N/A 3
31 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 14:00 14:12 12 N/A 3
32 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 15:30 15:35 5 N/A 3
33 Dhaulpur (DHO) 16:40 16:42 2 N/A 3
34 Agra Cantt (AGC) 17:25 17:30 5 N/A 3
35 Faridabad (FDB) 20:00 20:01 1 N/A 3
36 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:40 21:10 30 N/A 3
37 New Delhi RL (NDLS) 21:40 00:10 150 N/A 4
38 Shakur Basti (SSB) 00:44 00:46 2 N/A 4
39 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 01:02 01:04 2 N/A 4
40 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 01:37 01:40 3 N/A 4
41 Narwana Jn (NRW) 03:08 03:10 2 N/A 4
42 Tohana (TUN) 03:29 03:31 2 N/A 4
43 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 04:00 04:05 5 N/A 4
44 Sunam (SFM) 04:42 04:44 2 N/A 4
45 Sangrur (SAG) 04:56 04:58 2 N/A 4
46 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 05:30 05:35 5 N/A 4
47 Malerkotla (MET) 05:48 05:50 2 N/A 4
48 Kila Raipur (QRP) 06:28 06:30 2 N/A 4
49 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:00 07:10 10 N/A 4
50 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 07:23 07:25 2 N/A 4
51 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 07:46 07:48 2 N/A 4
52 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:10 08:15 5 N/A 4
53 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 08:50 08:52 2 N/A 4
54 Dasua (DZA) 09:06 09:08 2 N/A 4
55 Mukerian (MEX) 09:24 09:26 2 N/A 4
56 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 N/A 4
57 Kathua (KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 N/A 4
58 Samba (SMBX) 11:36 11:38 2 N/A 4
59 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 12:03 12:05 2 N/A 4
60 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 13:00 13:10 10 N/A 4
61 Udhampur (UHP) 14:40 14:45 5 N/A 4
62 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Last 0 N/A 4

Get the route map information for Navyug Express (PT), train number 16687. The train begins its journey from Mangalore Central/MAQ to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kurkura Railway Station

List of train passing from kurkura Railway Station

mahabuang Railway Station

List of train passing from mahabuang Railway Station

kanaroan Railway Station

List of train passing from kanaroan Railway Station

tati Railway Station

List of train passing from tati Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

16687/Coach Position Navyug Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 16687- Navyug Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • PC 1
  • 2A 2
  • 3A 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Navyug Express (PT) -(16687) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.