MENU

12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 10:55, Platform# 2
  •   
  • M
  •   
  • W
  • T
  •   
  • S
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Coast Travel Time: 30h 10m, Halts: 27 halts
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night, Platform# 13
  • M
  • W
  • T
  • S
1807 km 59 km/hr SuperFast

12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12815- Nandan Kanan Express (PT) operating from Puri/PURI to New Delhi/NDLS covering a distance of almost 1807 km km within 30h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Nandan Kanan Express (PT) Train Time table -12815

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Puri (PURI) First 10:55 0 N/A 1
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:45 11:50 5 N/A 1
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 12:15 5 N/A 1
4 Cuttack (CTC) 12:40 12:45 5 N/A 1
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 13:40 13:42 2 N/A 1
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 14:40 14:42 2 N/A 1
7 Balasore RL (BLS) 15:26 15:31 5 N/A 1
8 Jaleswar (JER) 16:05 16:06 1 N/A 1
9 Kharagpur Jn Rev (KGP) 17:10 17:35 25 N/A 1
10 Midnapore (MDN) 18:23 18:25 2 N/A 1
11 Bishnupur (VSU) 19:15 19:16 1 N/A 1
12 Bankura (BQA) 19:40 19:42 2 N/A 1
13 Adra Jn RL (ADRA) 20:35 20:40 5 N/A 1
14 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 21:13 21:15 2 N/A 1
15 Bhaga Jn (VAA) 21:38 21:40 2 N/A 1
16 Mohuda (MHQ) 22:10 22:12 2 N/A 1
17 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 23:05 23:15 10 N/A 1
18 Parasnath (PNME) 23:31 23:36 5 N/A 1
19 Koderma (KQR) 00:31 00:33 2 N/A 2
20 Gaya Jn RL (GAYA) 02:05 02:10 5 N/A 2
21 Dehri On Son (DOS) 03:09 03:11 2 N/A 2
22 Sasaram (SSM) 03:25 03:26 1 N/A 2
23 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 05:10 05:20 10 N/A 2
24 Mirzapur (MZP) 06:23 06:28 5 N/A 2
25 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 07:50 07:55 5 N/A 2
26 Fatehpur (FTP) 09:13 09:15 2 N/A 2
27 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:25 10:35 10 N/A 2
28 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 14:15 14:20 5 N/A 2
29 New Delhi (NDLS) 17:05 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Nandan Kanan Express (PT), train number 12815. The train begins its journey from Puri/PURI to New Delhi/NDLS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

barsathi Railway Station

List of train passing from barsathi Railway Station

bhanaur Railway Station

List of train passing from bhanaur Railway Station

warigaon newada Railway Station

List of train passing from warigaon newada Railway Station

shudnipur Railway Station

List of train passing from shudnipur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12815/Coach Position Nandan Kanan Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12815- Nandan Kanan Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 3A 4
  • 2A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • PC 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Nandan Kanan Express (PT) -(12815) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.