MENU

22629/Mumbai Dadar terminal - Tirunelveli super fast Express
मुंबई दादर टर्मिनल - तिरुनेलवेली सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 20:40, Platform# 8
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 37h 5m, Halts: 24 halts
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights, Platform# 4
  • F
1753 km 47 km/hr SuperFast

22629/Mumbai Dadar terminal - Tirunelveli super fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22629- Mumbai Dadar terminal - Tirunelveli super fast Express operating from Dadar Central/DR to Tirunelveli Junction/TEN covering a distance of almost 1753 km km within 37h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Mumbai Dadar terminal - Tirunelveli super fast Express Train Time table -22629

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Dadar Cr (DR) First 20:40 0 N/A 1
2 Thane (TNA) 21:02 21:05 3 N/A 1
3 Panvel (PNVL) 21:50 21:55 5 N/A 1
4 Roha (ROHA) 23:30 23:35 5 N/A 1
5 Chiplun PQ (CHI) 02:00 02:02 2 N/A 2
6 Ratnagiri (RN) 03:35 03:40 5 N/A 2
7 Kankavli (KKW) 05:30 05:32 2 N/A 2
8 Thivim (THVM) 07:20 07:22 2 N/A 2
9 Madgaon (MAO) 08:25 08:35 10 N/A 2
10 Karwar (KAWR) 09:28 09:30 2 N/A 2
11 Honnavar (HNA) 10:50 10:52 2 N/A 2
12 Udupi (UD) 12:46 12:48 2 N/A 2
13 Mangalore Jn RL (MAJN) 14:25 14:35 10 N/A 2
14 Kannur Cannanore (CAN) 16:35 16:40 5 N/A 2
15 Kozhikkode Calicut (CLT) 18:05 18:10 5 N/A 2
16 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 19:55 20:05 10 N/A 2
17 Palakkad Palghat Jn (PGT) 21:00 21:05 5 N/A 2
18 Coimbatore Jn RL (CBE) 22:45 22:50 5 N/A 2
19 Tiruppur (TUP) 23:33 23:35 2 N/A 2
20 Erode Jn (ED) 00:30 00:35 5 N/A 3
21 Karur (KRR) 01:37 01:40 3 N/A 3
22 Dindigul Jn (DG) 04:05 04:10 5 N/A 3
23 Madurai Jn (MDU) 05:30 05:35 5 N/A 3
24 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 06:30 06:32 2 N/A 3
25 Kovilpatti (CVP) 07:10 07:12 2 N/A 3
26 Tirunelveli (TEN) 09:45 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Mumbai Dadar terminal - Tirunelveli super fast Express, train number 22629. The train begins its journey from Dadar Central/DR to Tirunelveli Junction/TEN. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

magnesite bypass cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from magnesite bypass cabin Railway Station

magnesite bypass cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from magnesite bypass cabin Railway Station

udhna bypass cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from udhna bypass cabin Railway Station

udhna chord cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from udhna chord cabin Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22629/Coach Position Mumbai Dadar terminal - Tirunelveli super fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22629- Mumbai Dadar terminal - Tirunelveli super fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • 3A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 2A 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Mumbai Dadar terminal - Tirunelveli super fast Express -(22629) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.