MENU

98817/Mumbai CSTM Bandra EMU

Departs @ 7:26, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 0h 28m, Halts: 9 halts
Arrives @ 7:54, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

98817/Mumbai CSTM Bandra EMU

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 98817- Mumbai CSTM Bandra EMU operating from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Bandra/BA covering a distance of almost 14 km km within 0h 28m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Mumbai CSTM Bandra EMU Train Time table -98817

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSTM) 7:26 -- 1
2 Masjid (MSD) 7:28 7:29 1m 1 1
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 7:31 7:32 1m 3 1
4 Dockyard Road (DKRD) 7:33 7:34 1m 1 1
5 Reay Road (RRD) 7:35 7:36 1m -- 1
6 Cotton Green (CTGN) 7:37 7:38 1m -- 1
7 Sewri (SVE) 7:40 7:41 1m -- 1
8 Vadala Road (VDLR) 7:43 7:44 1m -- 1
9 Ravli Junction (RVJ) 7:45 7:45 1
10 Kings Circle (KCE) 7:47 7:48 1m -- 1
11 Mahim Junction (MM) 7:49 7:50 1m -- 1
12 Bandra (BA) 7:54 -- 1

Get the route map information for Mumbai CSTM Bandra EMU, train number 98817. The train begins its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Bandra/BA. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

medak Railway Station

List of train passing from medak Railway Station

jolarpettai bypass cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from jolarpettai bypass cabin Railway Station

jolarpettai chord cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from jolarpettai chord cabin Railway Station

kyatsandra goods terminal Railway Station

List of train passing from kyatsandra goods terminal Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

98817/Coach Position Mumbai CSTM Bandra EMU

The schedule below shows information on train number 98817- Mumbai CSTM Bandra EMU. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Mumbai CSTM Bandra EMU -(98817) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.