MENU

12133/Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express
मुंबई सीएसटी-मंगलुरु जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 22:00, Platform# 14
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 17h 15m, Halts: 12 halts
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

12133/Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12133- Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express operating from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Mangaluru Junction /MAJN covering a distance of almost 894 km km within 17h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express Train Time table -12133

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) First 22:00 0 N/A 1
2 Thane (TNA) 22:33 22:35 2 N/A 1
3 Panvel (PNVL) 23:12 23:15 3 N/A 1
4 Ratnagiri PQ (RN) 04:50 04:55 5 N/A 2
5 Kankavli (KKW) 06:40 06:42 2 N/A 2
6 Madgaon (MAO) 08:50 09:00 10 N/A 2
7 Karwar (KAWR) 09:58 10:00 2 N/A 2
8 Kumta (KT) 11:06 11:08 2 N/A 2
9 Bhatkal (BTJL) 12:00 12:01 1 N/A 2
10 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 12:18 12:20 2 N/A 2
11 Kundapura (KUDA) 12:55 12:56 1 N/A 2
12 Udupi (UD) 13:18 13:20 2 N/A 2
13 Surathkal (SL) 14:00 14:02 2 N/A 2
14 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 15:15 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express, train number 12133. The train begins its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Mangaluru Junction /MAJN. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

budhakhera Railway Station

List of train passing from budhakhera Railway Station

pilu khera Railway Station

List of train passing from pilu khera Railway Station

siwaha Railway Station

List of train passing from siwaha Railway Station

pandu pindara Railway Station

List of train passing from pandu pindara Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12133/Coach Position Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12133- Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 2A + 3A 3
  • 2A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express -(12133) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.