MENU

95103/Mumbai CST - Karjat Semi Fast Local

Departs @ 6:50, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 1h 51m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 8:41, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

95103/Mumbai CST - Karjat Semi Fast Local

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 95103- Mumbai CST - Karjat Semi Fast Local operating from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Karjat Junction/KJT covering a distance of almost 100 km km within 1h 51m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Mumbai CST - Karjat Semi Fast Local Train Time table -95103

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSTM) 6:50 -- 1
2 Masjid (MSD) 6:52 6:52 1
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 6:53 6:53 1
4 Mazgaon Cabin (MZNC) 6:55 6:55 1
5 Byculla (BY) 6:56 6:57 1m -- 1
6 Chinchpokli (CHG) 6:58 6:58 1
7 Currey Road (CRD) 6:59 6:59 1
8 Parel Loco Workshop (PRLW) 7:00 7:00 1
9 Parel (PR) 7:01 7:01 1
10 Dadar Central (DR) 7:02 7:03 1m -- 1
11 Matunga (MTN) 7:04 7:04 1
12 Sion (SIN) 7:07 7:07 1
13 Kurla Junction (CLA) 7:09 7:10 1m -- 1
14 Vidyavihar (VVH) 7:12 7:12 1
15 Ghatkopar (GC) 7:13 7:14 1m 3 1
16 Vikhroli (VK) 7:18 7:18 1
17 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 7:19 7:19 1
18 Bhandup (BND) 7:21 7:21 1
19 Nahur (NHU) 7:23 7:23 1
20 Mulund Depot (CRNM) 7:24 7:24 1
21 Mulund (MLND) 7:25 7:26 1m 3 1
22 Thane (TNA) 7:29 7:30 1m 5 1
23 Kalva (KLVA) 7:32 7:32 1
24 Mumbra (MBQ) 7:36 7:36 1
25 Diva Junction (DIVA) 7:38 7:38 1
26 Diva Junction Cabin (DWJN) 7:39 7:39 1
27 Kopar (KOPR) 7:41 7:41 1
28 Dombivli (DI) 7:42 7:43 1m 4 1
29 Thakurli (THK) 7:45 7:45 1
30 Kalyan Junction Yard TXR (KYNX) 7:49 7:49 1
31 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 7:50 7:51 1m 4 1
32 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 7:54 7:55 1m -- 1
33 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 7:56 7:57 1m 1 1
34 Ambernath (ABH) 8:01 8:02 1m -- 1
35 Badlapur (BUD) 8:08 8:09 1m -- 1
36 Vangani (VGI) 8:17 8:18 1m -- 1
37 Shelu (SHLU) 8:21 8:22 1m -- 1
38 Neral Junction (NRL) 8:25 8:26 1m -- 1
39 Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 8:32 8:33 1m 1 1
40 Karjat Junction (KJT) 8:41 3 1

Get the route map information for Mumbai CST - Karjat Semi Fast Local, train number 95103. The train begins its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Karjat Junction/KJT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

badmal Railway Station

List of train passing from badmal Railway Station

rupra road Railway Station

List of train passing from rupra road Railway Station

norla road Railway Station

List of train passing from norla road Railway Station

ambodala Railway Station

List of train passing from ambodala Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

95103/Coach Position Mumbai CST - Karjat Semi Fast Local

The schedule below shows information on train number 95103- Mumbai CST - Karjat Semi Fast Local. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Mumbai CST - Karjat Semi Fast Local -(95103) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.