MENU

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
मुंबई सीएसटी - अमृतसर (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 23:30, Platform# 15
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 41h 0m, Halts: 86 halts
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11057- Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT) operating from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Amritsar Junction/ASR covering a distance of almost 2047 km km within 41h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT) Train Time table -11057

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) First 23:30 0 N/A 1
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 23:42 23:45 3 N/A 1
3 Thane (TNA) 00:08 00:10 2 N/A 2
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 00:30 00:33 3 N/A 2
5 Kasara (KSRA) 01:38 01:40 2 N/A 2
6 Igatpuri (IGP) 02:18 02:20 2 N/A 2
7 Devlali (DVL) 03:03 03:05 2 N/A 2
8 Nasik Road (NK) 03:10 03:15 5 N/A 2
9 Manmad Jn (MMR) 04:02 04:05 3 N/A 2
10 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 04:58 05:00 2 N/A 2
11 Pachora Jn (PC) 05:28 05:30 2 N/A 2
12 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 06:03 06:05 2 N/A 2
13 Bhusaval Jn RL (BSL) 06:30 06:45 15 N/A 2
14 Savda (SAV) 07:03 07:05 2 N/A 2
15 Nimbhora (NB) 07:10 07:12 2 N/A 2
16 Raver (RV) 07:20 07:22 2 N/A 2
17 Burhanpur (BAU) 07:38 07:40 2 N/A 2
18 Nepanagar (NPNR) 08:00 08:02 2 N/A 2
19 Khandwa Jn RL (KNW) 09:25 09:30 5 N/A 2
20 Talvadya (TLV) 09:43 09:45 2 N/A 2
21 Chhanera (CAER) 10:03 10:05 2 N/A 2
22 Khirkiya (KKN) 10:26 10:28 2 N/A 2
23 Harda (HD) 10:53 10:55 2 N/A 2
24 Timarni (TBN) 11:20 11:22 2 N/A 2
25 Banapura (BPF) 12:04 12:06 2 N/A 2
26 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:45 12:50 5 N/A 2
27 Hoshangabad (HBD) 13:06 13:08 2 N/A 2
28 Budni (BNI) 13:18 13:20 2 N/A 2
29 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 13:58 14:00 2 N/A 2
30 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 14:14 14:16 2 N/A 2
31 Habibganj RL (HBJ) 14:33 14:35 2 N/A 2
32 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 15:00 15:05 5 N/A 2
33 Sanchi (SCI) 15:41 15:43 2 N/A 2
34 Vidisha (BHS) 15:56 15:58 2 N/A 2
35 Gulabganj (GLG) 16:16 16:18 2 N/A 2
36 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 16:30 16:32 2 N/A 2
37 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 16:56 16:58 2 N/A 2
38 Bina Jn (BINA) 17:40 17:45 5 N/A 2
39 Dhaura (DUA) 18:13 18:15 2 N/A 2
40 Jakhlaun (JLN) 18:28 18:30 2 N/A 2
41 Lalitpur (LAR) 18:43 18:45 2 N/A 2
42 Talbahat (TBT) 19:13 19:15 2 N/A 2
43 Basai (BZY) 19:36 19:38 2 N/A 2
44 Babina (BAB) 19:50 19:52 2 N/A 2
45 Jhansi Jn RL (JHS) 20:30 20:40 10 N/A 2
46 Datia (DAA) 21:00 21:02 2 N/A 2
47 Sonagir (SOR) 21:13 21:15 2 N/A 2
48 Dabra (DBA) 21:31 21:33 2 N/A 2
49 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 22:10 22:18 8 N/A 2
50 Morena (MRA) 22:43 22:45 2 N/A 2
51 Dhaulpur (DHO) 23:23 23:25 2 N/A 2
52 Agra Cantt (AGC) 00:08 00:16 8 N/A 3
53 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 00:26 00:28 2 N/A 3
54 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 01:12 01:17 5 N/A 3
55 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 01:48 01:50 2 N/A 3
56 Palwal (PWL) 02:48 02:50 2 N/A 3
57 Ballabgarh (BVH) 03:08 03:10 2 N/A 3
58 Faridabad (FDB) 03:21 03:23 2 N/A 3
59 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 03:47 03:49 2 N/A 3
60 New Delhi RL (NDLS) 04:15 04:30 15 N/A 3
61 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 04:46 04:48 2 N/A 3
62 Badli (BHD) 05:03 05:05 2 N/A 3
63 Narela (NUR) 05:26 05:28 2 N/A 3
64 Sonipat (SNP) 05:48 05:50 2 N/A 3
65 Ganaur (GNU) 06:06 06:08 2 N/A 3
66 Samalkha (SMK) 06:21 06:23 2 N/A 3
67 Panipat Jn (PNP) 06:42 06:44 2 N/A 3
68 Gharaunda (GRA) 06:58 07:00 2 N/A 3
69 Karnal (KUN) 07:16 07:18 2 N/A 3
70 Taraori (TRR) 07:31 07:33 2 N/A 3
71 Nilokheri (NLKR) 07:40 07:42 2 N/A 3
72 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 08:13 08:15 2 N/A 3
73 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 08:32 08:34 2 N/A 3
74 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 09:20 09:40 20 N/A 3
75 Ambala City (UBC) 09:52 09:54 2 N/A 3
76 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:09 10:11 2 N/A 3
77 Patiala (PTA) 10:38 10:40 2 N/A 3
78 Nabha (NBA) 11:10 11:12 2 N/A 3
79 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 11:45 11:50 5 N/A 3
80 Malerkotla (MET) 12:04 12:06 2 N/A 3
81 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 12:48 12:50 2 N/A 3
82 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 13:35 13:45 10 N/A 3
83 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 13:58 14:00 2 N/A 3
84 Goraya (GRY) 14:12 14:14 2 N/A 3
85 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 14:25 14:27 2 N/A 3
86 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 14:43 14:45 2 N/A 3
87 Jalandhar City (JUC) 15:00 15:05 5 N/A 3
88 Beas Jn (BEAS) 15:39 15:41 2 N/A 3
89 Jandiala (JNL) 15:59 16:01 2 N/A 3
90 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:30 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT), train number 11057. The train begins its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Amritsar Junction/ASR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

eden gardens Railway Station

List of train passing from eden gardens Railway Station

egattur halt Railway Station

List of train passing from egattur halt Railway Station

elangakurichi Railway Station

List of train passing from elangakurichi Railway Station

eraligu Railway Station

List of train passing from eraligu Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11057/Coach Position Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 11057- Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 2A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18
  • 3A 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • GS 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT) -(11057) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.