MENU

12646/Millennium Express
मिलेनियम एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 5:55, Platform# 7
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 48h 5m, Halts: 26 halts
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights, Platform# 5
  • T
2805 km 58 km/hr SuperFast

12646/Millennium Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12646- Millennium Express operating from Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Ernakulam Junction /ERS covering a distance of almost 2805 km km within 48h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Millennium Express Train Time table -12646

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) First 05:50 0 N/A 1
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 07:51 07:56 5 N/A 1
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:31 08:33 2 N/A 1
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:45 08:50 5 N/A 1
5 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:59 11:04 5 N/A 1
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:35 12:45 10 N/A 1
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 N/A 1
8 Bhopal Jn RL (BPL) 17:05 17:10 5 N/A 1
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 18:55 19:00 5 N/A 1
10 Betul (BZU) 20:29 20:31 2 N/A 1
11 Nagpur Jn RL (NGP) 23:15 23:25 10 N/A 1
12 Balharshah (BPQ) 02:55 03:05 10 N/A 2
13 Warangal RL (WL) 06:27 06:32 5 N/A 2
14 Vijayawada Jn RL (BZA) 10:25 10:40 15 N/A 2
15 Gudur Jn (GDR) 15:10 15:12 2 N/A 2
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 16:20 16:30 10 N/A 2
17 Tirupati (TPTY) 16:50 16:55 5 N/A 2
18 Chittoor (CTO) 18:13 18:15 2 N/A 2
19 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 19:18 19:20 2 N/A 2
20 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 20:33 20:35 2 N/A 2
21 Salem Jn (SA) 22:07 22:10 3 N/A 2
22 Erode Jn (ED) 23:15 23:20 5 N/A 2
23 Tiruppur (TUP) 00:08 00:10 2 N/A 3
24 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 01:17 01:20 3 N/A 3
25 Palakkad Palghat Jn (PGT) 02:30 02:35 5 N/A 3
26 Thrisur (TCR) 03:57 04:00 3 N/A 3
27 Aluva Alwaye (AWY) 04:53 04:55 2 N/A 3
28 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Millennium Express, train number 12646. The train begins its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Ernakulam Junction /ERS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jalandhar dav college Railway Station

List of train passing from jalandhar dav college Railway Station

jalalabad Railway Station

List of train passing from jalalabad Railway Station

jiwa arain Railway Station

List of train passing from jiwa arain Railway Station

guru harsahai Railway Station

List of train passing from guru harsahai Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12646/Coach Position Millennium Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12646- Millennium Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • VP 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 2A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Millennium Express -(12646) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.