MENU

12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 15:20, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 19h 5m, Halts: 22 halts
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12619- Matsyagandha Express (PT) operating from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT to Mangalore Central/MAQ covering a distance of almost 883 km km within 19h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Matsyagandha Express (PT) Train Time table -12619

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) First 15:20 0 N/A 1
2 Thane (TNA) 15:43 15:45 2 N/A 1
3 Panvel (PNVL) 16:22 16:25 3 N/A 1
4 Mangaon PQ (MNI) 18:30 18:32 2 N/A 1
5 Khed (KHED) 19:48 19:50 2 N/A 1
6 Chiplun (CHI) 20:30 20:32 2 N/A 1
7 Ratnagiri RL (RN) 22:25 22:30 5 N/A 1
8 Kudal (KUDL) 00:54 00:56 2 N/A 2
9 Madgaon (MAO) 02:35 02:45 10 N/A 2
10 Cancona (CNO) 03:18 03:20 2 N/A 2
11 Karwar (KAWR) 03:54 03:56 2 N/A 2
12 Ankola (ANKL) 04:28 04:30 2 N/A 2
13 Gokarna Road (GOK) 04:40 04:42 2 N/A 2
14 Kumta (KT) 05:00 05:02 2 N/A 2
15 Honnavar (HNA) 05:18 05:20 2 N/A 2
16 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 05:44 05:46 2 N/A 2
17 Bhatkal (BTJL) 06:04 06:06 2 N/A 2
18 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 06:22 06:24 2 N/A 2
19 Kundapura (KUDA) 07:16 07:18 2 N/A 2
20 Barkur (BKJ) 07:36 07:38 2 N/A 2
21 Udupi (UD) 07:52 07:54 2 N/A 2
22 Mulki (MULK) 08:34 08:36 2 N/A 2
23 Surathkal (SL) 08:58 09:00 2 N/A 2
24 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 10:25 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Matsyagandha Express (PT), train number 12619. The train begins its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT to Mangalore Central/MAQ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

narangi Railway Station

List of train passing from narangi Railway Station

purnea junction Railway Station

List of train passing from purnea junction Railway Station

forbesganj Railway Station

List of train passing from forbesganj Railway Station

jogbani Railway Station

List of train passing from jogbani Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12619/Coach Position Matsyagandha Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12619- Matsyagandha Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • 2A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Matsyagandha Express (PT) -(12619) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.