MENU

15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
मथुरा - छपरा एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 23:15, Platform# 6
  •   
  • M
  •   
  • W
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NER/North Eastern Coast Travel Time: 17h 50m, Halts: 19 halts
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • M
  • W
  • F
881 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15108- Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT) operating from Mathura Junction/MTJ to Chhapra Junction/CPR covering a distance of almost 881 km km within 17h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT) Train Time table -15108

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Mathura Jn (MTJ) First 23:25 0 N/A 1
2 Hathras City (HTC) 00:06 00:08 2 N/A 2
3 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 01:05 01:15 10 N/A 2
4 Kaimganj (KMJ) 02:13 02:15 2 N/A 2
5 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 02:55 03:00 5 N/A 2
6 Fatehgarh (FGR) 03:15 03:17 2 N/A 2
7 Kannauj (KJN) 03:58 04:00 2 N/A 2
8 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 05:35 05:40 5 N/A 2
9 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 05:55 06:00 5 N/A 2
10 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 07:20 07:45 25 N/A 2
11 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 08:36 08:38 2 N/A 2
12 Gonda Jn (GD) 10:05 10:20 15 N/A 2
13 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 10:44 10:46 2 N/A 2
14 Maskanwa (MSW) 10:59 11:01 2 N/A 2
15 Basti (BST) 11:45 11:50 5 N/A 2
16 Khalilabad (KLD) 12:11 12:13 2 N/A 2
17 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 13:25 13:40 15 N/A 2
18 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 14:25 14:30 5 N/A 2
19 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 14:50 14:55 5 N/A 2
20 Siwan Jn (SV) 15:35 15:40 5 N/A 2
21 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 17:05 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT), train number 15108. The train begins its journey from Mathura Junction/MTJ to Chhapra Junction/CPR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bansjora Railway Station

List of train passing from bansjora Railway Station

sijua Railway Station

List of train passing from sijua Railway Station

jamuniatand Railway Station

List of train passing from jamuniatand Railway Station

jhagadiya junction Railway Station

List of train passing from jhagadiya junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15108/Coach Position Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 15108- Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • 3A 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • GS 11
  • 2S 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14
  • GSRD 15

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT) -(15108) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.