MENU

14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
मरूधर एक्सप्रेस (प्रतापगढ़ के माध्यम से)

Departs @ 18:15, Platform# 9
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: NWR/North Western Coast Travel Time: 23h 35m, Halts: 30 halts
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • T
1178 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14865- Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) operating from Varanasi Junction/BSB to Jodhpur Junction/JU covering a distance of almost 1178 km km within 23h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) Train Time table -14865

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) First 18:15 0 N/A 1
2 Bhadohi (BOY) 19:09 19:11 2 N/A 1
3 Janghai Jn (JNH) 19:49 19:51 2 N/A 1
4 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 20:35 20:40 5 N/A 1
5 Amethi (AME) 21:19 21:21 2 N/A 1
6 Gauriganj (GNG) 21:33 21:35 2 N/A 1
7 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 22:20 22:25 5 N/A 1
8 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 00:05 00:30 25 N/A 2
9 Unnao Jn (ON) 01:21 01:23 2 N/A 2
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 01:55 02:00 5 N/A 2
11 Etawah (ETW) 03:43 03:45 2 N/A 2
12 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 04:26 04:28 2 N/A 2
13 Tundla Jn (TDL) 05:25 05:30 5 N/A 2
14 Agra Fort (AF) 06:10 06:35 25 N/A 2
15 Idgah (IDH) 06:45 06:47 2 N/A 2
16 Achhnera Jn (AH) 07:12 07:14 2 N/A 2
17 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 08:01 08:03 2 N/A 2
18 Nadbai (NBI) 08:23 08:25 2 N/A 2
19 Kherli (KL) 08:40 08:42 2 N/A 2
20 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 10:20 10:25 5 N/A 2
21 Dausa (DO) 10:50 10:52 2 N/A 2
22 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 11:39 11:41 2 N/A 2
23 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:05 12:20 15 N/A 2
24 Phulera Jn (FL) 13:23 13:25 2 N/A 2
25 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 13:32 13:34 2 N/A 2
26 Nawa City (NAC) 13:56 13:58 2 N/A 2
27 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 14:12 14:14 2 N/A 2
28 Makrana Jn (MKN) 14:28 14:30 2 N/A 2
29 Degana Jn (DNA) 15:12 15:23 11 N/A 2
30 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 16:15 16:24 9 N/A 2
31 Gotan (GOTN) 16:51 16:53 2 N/A 2
32 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:35 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh), train number 14865. The train begins its journey from Varanasi Junction/BSB to Jodhpur Junction/JU. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

rajnarainpur Railway Station

List of train passing from rajnarainpur Railway Station

khairatiya bandh road Railway Station

List of train passing from khairatiya bandh road Railway Station

rehta Railway Station

List of train passing from rehta Railway Station

sonaripur Railway Station

List of train passing from sonaripur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14865/Coach Position Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)

The schedule below shows information on train number 14865- Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • 2A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) -(14865) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.