MENU

14866/Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
मरूधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया प्रतापगढ़) (पीटी)

Departs @ 9:40, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NWR/North Western Coast Travel Time: 23h 10m, Halts: 32 halts
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night, Platform# 8
  • W
1178 km 50 km/hr Mail/Express

14866/Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14866- Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) operating from Jodhpur Junction/JU to Varanasi Junction/BSB covering a distance of almost 1178 km km within 23h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) Train Time table -14866

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) First 09:30 0 N/A 1
2 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 09:36 09:38 2 N/A 1
3 Gotan (GOTN) 10:50 10:52 2 N/A 1
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 11:13 11:18 5 N/A 1
5 Degana Jn (DNA) 12:00 12:03 3 N/A 1
6 Makrana Jn (MKN) 12:34 12:36 2 N/A 1
7 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 12:56 12:58 2 N/A 1
8 Nawa City (NAC) 13:19 13:21 2 N/A 1
9 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 13:53 13:55 2 N/A 1
10 Phulera Jn (FL) 14:35 14:37 2 N/A 1
11 Jaipur Jn RL (JP) 15:30 15:45 15 N/A 1
12 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 15:53 15:55 2 N/A 1
13 Dausa (DO) 16:40 16:42 2 N/A 1
14 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 17:20 17:25 5 N/A 1
15 Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 17:47 17:49 2 N/A 1
16 Kherli (KL) 18:05 18:07 2 N/A 1
17 Nadbai (NBI) 18:22 18:24 2 N/A 1
18 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 18:58 19:00 2 N/A 1
19 Achhnera Jn (AH) 19:22 19:24 2 N/A 1
20 Idgah (IDH) 19:47 19:49 2 N/A 1
21 Agra Fort RL (AF) 20:05 20:30 25 N/A 1
22 Tundla Jn (TDL) 21:55 22:00 5 N/A 1
23 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 22:27 22:29 2 N/A 1
24 Etawah (ETW) 23:18 23:20 2 N/A 1
25 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 01:20 01:25 5 N/A 2
26 Unnao Jn (ON) 01:47 01:49 2 N/A 2
27 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 02:50 03:25 35 N/A 2
28 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 04:40 04:45 5 N/A 2
29 Gauriganj (GNG) 05:23 05:25 2 N/A 2
30 Amethi (AME) 05:42 05:44 2 N/A 2
31 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 06:18 06:23 5 N/A 2
32 Janghai Jn (JNH) 07:00 07:02 2 N/A 2
33 Bhadohi (BOY) 07:29 07:31 2 N/A 2
34 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:50 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT), train number 14866. The train begins its journey from Jodhpur Junction/JU to Varanasi Junction/BSB. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

rahatwas Railway Station

List of train passing from rahatwas Railway Station

new runnisaidpur halt Railway Station

List of train passing from new runnisaidpur halt Railway Station

sarpavaram Railway Station

List of train passing from sarpavaram Railway Station

khanalampura marshalling yard Railway Station

List of train passing from khanalampura marshalling yard Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14866/Coach Position Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 14866- Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 2A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) -(14866) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.