MENU

14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
मरूधर एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के माध्यम से)

Departs @ 17:25, Platform# 9
  •   
  • M
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: NWR/North Western Coast Travel Time: 24h 25m, Halts: 34 halts
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • M
  • W
  • S
1200 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14853- Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) operating from Varanasi Junction/BSB to Jodhpur Junction/JU covering a distance of almost 1200 km km within 24h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) Train Time table -14853

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) First 17:25 0 N/A 1
2 Babatpur (BTP) 17:42 17:44 2 N/A 1
3 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 18:22 18:24 2 N/A 1
4 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 18:53 18:55 2 N/A 1
5 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 19:32 19:34 2 N/A 1
6 Goshainganj (GGJ) 19:51 19:53 2 N/A 1
7 Ayodhya (AY) 20:22 20:24 2 N/A 1
8 Faizabad Jn (FD) 20:48 20:53 5 N/A 1
9 Rudauli (RDL) 21:38 21:40 2 N/A 1
10 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 23:03 23:05 2 N/A 1
11 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 00:05 00:30 25 N/A 2
12 Unnao Jn (ON) 01:19 01:21 2 N/A 2
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 01:55 02:00 5 N/A 2
14 Etawah (ETW) 03:43 03:45 2 N/A 2
15 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 04:26 04:28 2 N/A 2
16 Tundla Jn (TDL) 05:25 05:30 5 N/A 2
17 Agra Fort (AF) 06:10 06:35 25 N/A 2
18 Idgah (IDH) 06:45 06:47 2 N/A 2
19 Achhnera Jn (AH) 07:12 07:14 2 N/A 2
20 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 08:01 08:03 2 N/A 2
21 Nadbai (NBI) 08:23 08:25 2 N/A 2
22 Kherli (KL) 08:40 08:42 2 N/A 2
23 Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 08:58 09:00 2 N/A 2
24 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 10:20 10:25 5 N/A 2
25 Dausa (DO) 10:50 10:52 2 N/A 2
26 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 11:39 11:41 2 N/A 2
27 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:05 12:20 15 N/A 2
28 Phulera Jn (FL) 13:23 13:25 2 N/A 2
29 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 13:32 13:34 2 N/A 2
30 Nawa City (NAC) 13:56 13:58 2 N/A 2
31 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 14:12 14:14 2 N/A 2
32 Makrana Jn (MKN) 14:28 14:30 2 N/A 2
33 Degana Jn (DNA) 15:12 15:23 11 N/A 2
34 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 16:15 16:24 9 N/A 2
35 Gotan (GOTN) 16:51 16:53 2 N/A 2
36 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:35 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Marudhar Express (via Faizabad), train number 14853. The train begins its journey from Varanasi Junction/BSB to Jodhpur Junction/JU. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

burhwal junction Railway Station

List of train passing from burhwal junction Railway Station

jarwal road Railway Station

List of train passing from jarwal road Railway Station

colonelganj Railway Station

List of train passing from colonelganj Railway Station

mankapur junction Railway Station

List of train passing from mankapur junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14853/Coach Position Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)

The schedule below shows information on train number 14853- Marudhar Express (via Faizabad). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • 2A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) -(14853) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.