MENU

16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
मन्नारगुडी - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 11:30, Platform# 0
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 53h 55m, Halts: 40 halts
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights, Platform# 0
  • M
2859 km 53 km/hr Mail/Express

16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 16864- Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express operating from Mannargudi/MQ to Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT covering a distance of almost 2859 km km within 53h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express Train Time table -16864

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Mannargudi (MQ) First 12:20 0 N/A 1
2 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 13:03 13:05 2 N/A 1
3 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 13:48 13:50 2 N/A 1
4 Chidambaram (CDM) 14:28 14:30 2 N/A 1
5 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 15:09 15:10 1 N/A 1
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 16:15 16:25 10 N/A 1
7 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 17:58 18:00 2 N/A 1
8 Tambaram PQ (TBM) 18:28 18:30 2 N/A 1
9 Chennai Egmore RL (MS) 19:25 19:50 25 N/A 1
10 Sullurupeta (SPE) 21:28 21:30 2 N/A 1
11 Gudur Jn (GDR) 22:33 22:35 2 N/A 1
12 Nellore (NLR) 22:58 23:00 2 N/A 1
13 Ongole (OGL) 00:28 00:30 2 N/A 2
14 Chirala (CLX) 01:03 01:05 2 N/A 2
15 Tenali Jn (TEL) 01:58 02:00 2 N/A 2
16 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 03:10 03:25 15 N/A 2
17 Khammam (KMT) 04:11 04:12 1 N/A 2
18 Warangal (WL) 06:13 06:15 2 N/A 2
19 Peddapalli (PDPL) 07:39 07:40 1 N/A 2
20 Ramagundam (RDM) 07:49 07:50 1 N/A 2
21 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 08:49 08:50 1 N/A 2
22 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:30 11:40 10 N/A 2
23 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 14:45 14:55 10 N/A 2
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 20:00 20:05 5 N/A 2
25 Habibganj (HBJ) 21:48 21:50 2 N/A 2
26 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 22:30 22:35 5 N/A 2
27 Shujalpur (SJP) 00:04 00:06 2 N/A 3
28 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 02:00 02:10 10 N/A 3
29 Nagda Jn (NAD) 03:20 03:45 25 N/A 3
30 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 05:02 05:04 2 N/A 3
31 Kota Jn (KOTA) 06:15 06:20 5 N/A 3
32 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 08:00 08:10 10 N/A 3
33 Durgapura (DPA) 10:29 10:31 2 N/A 3
34 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:00 11:25 25 N/A 3
35 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:25 12:27 2 N/A 3
36 Makrana Jn (MKN) 13:13 13:16 3 N/A 3
37 Degana Jn (DNA) 13:52 13:55 3 N/A 3
38 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 15:02 15:07 5 N/A 3
39 Gotan (GOTN) 15:22 15:24 2 N/A 3
40 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 16:53 16:55 2 N/A 3
41 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:20 17:40 20 N/A 3
42 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 17:50 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express, train number 16864. The train begins its journey from Mannargudi/MQ to Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

beliator Railway Station

List of train passing from beliator Railway Station

brindabanpur Railway Station

List of train passing from brindabanpur Railway Station

hamirhati Railway Station

List of train passing from hamirhati Railway Station

sonamukhi Railway Station

List of train passing from sonamukhi Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

16864/Coach Position Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 16864- Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • 3A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • 2A 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express -(16864) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.