MENU

10103/Mandovi Express
मांडोवी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 7:10, Platform# 16
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: KR/Konkan Coast Travel Time: 13h 0m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 20:10, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

10103/Mandovi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 10103- Mandovi Express operating from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Madgaon Junction/MAO covering a distance of almost 581 km km within 13h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Mandovi Express Train Time table -10103

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) First 07:10 0 N/A 1
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 07:22 07:25 3 N/A 1
3 Thane (TNA) 07:47 07:50 3 N/A 1
4 Panvel (PNVL) 08:25 08:30 5 N/A 1
5 Mangaon (MNI) 10:27 10:28 1 N/A 1
6 Khed (KHED) 11:46 11:47 1 N/A 1
7 Chiplun (CHI) 12:20 12:21 1 N/A 1
8 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 13:25 13:26 1 N/A 1
9 Ratnagiri (RN) 14:10 14:15 5 N/A 1
10 Adavali (ADVI) 14:51 14:52 1 N/A 1
11 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 15:41 15:42 1 N/A 1
12 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 16:00 16:01 1 N/A 1
13 Kankavli (KKW) 16:43 16:44 1 N/A 1
14 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 17:09 17:10 1 N/A 1
15 Kudal (KUDL) 17:23 17:24 1 N/A 1
16 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 17:51 17:52 1 N/A 1
17 Pernem (PERN) 18:19 18:20 1 N/A 1
18 Thivim (THVM) 18:34 18:35 1 N/A 1
19 Karmali (KRMI) 19:01 19:02 1 N/A 1
20 Madgaon (MAO) 20:10 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Mandovi Express, train number 10103. The train begins its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Madgaon Junction/MAO. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

sardar patel road Railway Station

List of train passing from sardar patel road Railway Station

chanakyapuri Railway Station

List of train passing from chanakyapuri Railway Station

sarojini nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from sarojini nagar Railway Station

lodhi colony Railway Station

List of train passing from lodhi colony Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

10103/Coach Position Mandovi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 10103- Mandovi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • 2S 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • PC 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • 2A 20
  • 1A + 2A 21
  • 2S 22
  • 2S 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Mandovi Express -(10103) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.