MENU

12919/Malwa Express
मालवा एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 12:25, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 27h 45m, Halts: 43 halts
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1542 km 55 km/hr SuperFast

12919/Malwa Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12919- Malwa Express operating from Indore Junction BG/INDB to Jammu Tawi/JAT covering a distance of almost 1542 km km within 27h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Malwa Express Train Time table -12919

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Indore Jn (INDB) First 12:25 0 N/A 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 13:07 13:09 2 N/A 1
3 Ujjain Jn Rev (UJN) 13:50 14:10 20 N/A 1
4 Maksi PQ (MKC) 14:42 14:43 1 N/A 1
5 Berchha (BCH) 14:58 15:00 2 N/A 1
6 Akodia (AKD) 15:23 15:25 2 N/A 1
7 Shujalpur (SJP) 15:38 15:40 2 N/A 1
8 Kalapipal (KPP) 15:52 15:54 2 N/A 1
9 Sehore (SEH) 16:17 16:19 2 N/A 1
10 Bairagarh Bhopal (BIH) 16:41 16:43 2 N/A 1
11 Bhopal Jn RL Rev (BPL) 17:25 17:35 10 N/A 1
12 Vidisha (BHS) 18:12 18:14 2 N/A 1
13 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 18:43 18:45 2 N/A 1
14 Bina Jn (BINA) 19:35 19:40 5 N/A 1
15 Lalitpur (LAR) 20:23 20:25 2 N/A 1
16 Babina (BAB) 21:08 21:10 2 N/A 1
17 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 21:55 22:05 10 N/A 1
18 Datia (DAA) 22:25 22:27 2 N/A 1
19 Dabra (DBA) 22:49 22:51 2 N/A 1
20 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 23:28 23:33 5 N/A 1
21 Morena (MRA) 23:54 23:56 2 N/A 1
22 Dhaulpur (DHO) 00:35 00:37 2 N/A 2
23 Agra Cantt (AGC) 01:20 01:25 5 N/A 2
24 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 01:33 01:35 2 N/A 2
25 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 02:13 02:16 3 N/A 2
26 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 02:44 02:46 2 N/A 2
27 Palwal (PWL) 03:38 03:40 2 N/A 2
28 Ballabgarh (BVH) 03:56 03:58 2 N/A 2
29 Faridabad (FDB) 04:09 04:11 2 N/A 2
30 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:35 04:37 2 N/A 2
31 New Delhi RL (NDLS) 05:00 05:20 20 N/A 2
32 Sonipat (SNP) 06:13 06:15 2 N/A 2
33 Panipat Jn (PNP) 06:58 07:00 2 N/A 2
34 Karnal (KUN) 07:31 07:33 2 N/A 2
35 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 08:02 08:04 2 N/A 2
36 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 08:55 09:05 10 N/A 2
37 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 09:47 09:49 2 N/A 2
38 Khanna (KNN) 10:02 10:04 2 N/A 2
39 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:55 11:15 20 N/A 2
40 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 12:00 12:05 5 N/A 2
41 Dasua (DZA) 12:50 12:52 2 N/A 2
42 Mukerian (MEX) 13:08 13:10 2 N/A 2
43 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 14:00 14:05 5 N/A 2
44 Kathua (KTHU) 14:33 14:35 2 N/A 2
45 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 16:10 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Malwa Express, train number 12919. The train begins its journey from Indore Junction BG/INDB to Jammu Tawi/JAT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

dildarnagar junction Railway Station

List of train passing from dildarnagar junction Railway Station

zamania Railway Station

List of train passing from zamania Railway Station

dheena Railway Station

List of train passing from dheena Railway Station

sakaldiha Railway Station

List of train passing from sakaldiha Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12919/Coach Position Malwa Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12919- Malwa Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 2A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • PC 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • SL 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Malwa Express -(12919) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.